Related Searches : Radix Rehmanniae PreparataRadix RehmanniaeRadix Aconiti Lateralis PreparataRadix Rehmanniae ExtractRadixRehmannia Extract

Radix Rehmanniae Preparata

  • [Get Latest Price]
  • 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
  • root
  • Food grade, pharmaceutical grade
  • Liquid-Solid Extraction
  • China Main Port
  • Rehmanniae Extract,Prepared Rhizome Of Rehmannia P.E,Rhizome Plant
Post Date : July 04
Product Details
Company Profile

Item specifics

root
Food grade, pharmaceutical grade
Liquid-Solid Extraction
China Main Port
Drum
AV-H-R005
Ginseng Extract
Shaanxi China (Mainland)
L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Avatar
Powder
20000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Herbal Extract

Specifications

Radix Rehmanniae Preparata
extract ratio 10:1
natural herbal extract
ISO certified direct manufacturer

English Name: Radix Rehmanniae Preparata    
             Prepared Rhizome Of Rehmannia extract
     
Appearance: Brown fine powder
Specification: extract ratio 10:1
Part of use: Root

Packing: Packed in paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside. 25kg Per Drum or according to the needs of customers. Net Weight: 25kgs/drum. I.D. 40CmX50CM

Storage Situation: Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light / heat.
Shelf Life: Two years under well Storage situation and stored away from direct sun light.

Main Function: 
1. Enrich the blood and nourish yin
2. Essence replenishment

Company Related ProductsView the Seller's Products
Radix Bupleuri (Chai Hu/ Radix Bupleuri/ Bupleurum/ Chinese Thorowax Root)

Radix Bupleuri (Chai Hu/ Radix Bupleuri/ Bupleurum/ Chinese Thorowax Root)

Radix Bupleuri (Chai Hu/ Radix Bupleuri/ Bupleurum/ Chinese Thorowax Root)

Radix Bupleuri:
1.Specs:10:1,20:1
2.Appearance:fine powder
3.Certificate:ISO900,GMP...

Product name: Bupleurum sinensis extract, BUPLEURI P.E

Other name: Mountain Roots, tripe root, Radix children, Bai Genzai

Specification : 5:1 10:1 20:1

package: 25kg/drum

Storage: Store in a cool, dry place and keep away from direct strong light

 

Functions:
1. To release the exterior and clear heat;

2. To pacify the liver so as to relieve stagnation;

3. To elevate yang-qi.

Detail more >>
Sanchi Root Powder

Sanchi Root Powder

Sanchi Root Powder

Sanchi Extract:
1. Natural Sanchi root
2. Notoginsenoside:15%-95%
3. Brown yellow fine powder

Sanchi Extract:   

We have our own factory, which is professionally manufacturing various kinds of herbs, herbal granule, slice, powder and herbal extract etc herbal products.

 

Properties:
Product Name: Notoginseng extract, pan ax notoginseng extract, radix notoginseng extract

Latin Name: pan ax notoginseng(Burk.)F.H.Chen
Appearance: Brown yellow fine powder
Part of used: Dry root and rhizome
Active ingredient: Radix notoginseng saponins rb1,ginsenoside rb3, 
Specification: Notoginsenoside: 15%,30%,80%, 95%
Packing: Packed in paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside or as per your requirement.
Net weight: 25kg/drum
Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light/heat.

 

Description:
Perennial herbaceous plant morphology, up to 60cm. Rhizome short, vertical stem, smooth hairless. Stephanopyxis leaf, a long, 3 to 4 rounds of top-born stem; lobular 3 to 7, oval-shaped or long oval round down, fine serrated edge. Top Health umbrella inflorescence, inflorescence stems out from the stem top of the central, long 20 ~ 30cm. Flowers small, yellow-green; Calyx 5 cleft; petals, stamens are 5. Berry-like drupe, nearly kidney-shaped, red when cooked. Seeds 1 to 3, flat ball. Flowers 6 to 8 months, fruit from 8 to October period. Born in the jungle under the hillside. Is now cultivated in more than 800 ~ 1000m above sea level of the foot of the slope gentle slope or mound. The main production in Yunnan, Guangxi, Sichuan.

 

Function:
1. Expand blood vessel,degrade blood pressureincerase blood flow protect and cure heart brain tissue ischemiarmalhypoxia
2. Promote synthetizing of protein RNA DNA,make human body healthy
3. Promote blood cell metabolism,balance and accommodate blood cell
4. Central nerve two-ways regulation, brain increasement, enhance study and remember ability
5. Intensify organism immune function,anti-tumor,anti-aging
6. Haemostasisactivating blood circulation to dissipate blood stasis
7. Liver protectionantiinflammatory 
8. Blood sugar two-ways regulation degrade blood fatcholestangiosclerosis inhibition

Detail more >>
You may also be interested in:Rehmannia RootRehmannia glutinosaRehmannia glutinosa ExtractRehmannia Root ExtractRehmannia Root PowderDried rehmannia root
Talk with SupplierX
Gao Mr. Snady Gao:
Can I help you?
Contact Supplier

Selected(1/4)Contact or Compare