Related Searches : Uva Ursi Leaf ExtractArctostaphylos Uva Ursi ExtractUva Ursi ExtractBearberry Leaf Extractarbutin Bearberry Leaf ExtractTOP Quality Bearberry Leaf Extract

Uva Ursi Leaf Extract (Bearberry Extract)

  • USD 1 - 100 / Kilogram  [Get Latest Price]
  • 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
  • Shanghai
  • First Grade
  • US $ 1 - 100 / Kilogram
  • 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
  • Uva Ursi Leaf Extract bearberry,High Quality Uva Ursi Extract,Uva Ursi Leaf Extract,Bearberry Extract
Post Date : November 21
Product Details
Company Profile

Item specifics

Shanghai
First Grade
US $ 1 - 100 / Kilogram
25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Solvent Extraction
4:1
L/C,D/P,T/T
Drum
Uva Ursi Leaf Extract
Herbal Extract
Packed in paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside.
Powder
Shaanxi China (Mainland)
around 7 workdays against payment
Leaf
Brown fine power
5 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
FGS

Specifications

Uva Ursi Leaf Extract
1) Professional Manufacturer
2) Other Name:Bearberry Extract
3) Active Ingredient: Ursolic Acid

Uva Ursi Leaf Extract (Bearberry Extract)
 

Professional Manufacturer 

ISO 9001:2008

 

Description:

Uva ursi extract is also known as bearberry extract. It is made from the leaves of uva ursi plants. Uva ursi extract may be used as a natural remedy for a variety of complaints, including urinary tract infection (UTI), cystitis, kidney stones and skin discoloration.

 

Functions:

The extract of uva ursi leaves has been used for medicinal purposes for hundreds of years, dating back to the Native Americans. 

Due to the pain-relieving and anti-inflammatory effects of arbutin, uva ursi extract may also be used as a natural remedy to help relieve pain associated with kidney stones. For this use, as well as for treating UTI, the extract is usually consumed orally. Applied topically, however, it may also be used to help treat rashes, canker sores and arthritis pain.

Another way uva ursi extract is sometimes used topically is to reduce skin discoloration. The hydroquinone in uva ursi extract has long been known to help lighten skin pigmentation. It is often included as an active ingredient in over-the-counter skin brightening cosmetic preparations. Uva ursi also has other properties that may help reduce the appearance of discoloration and scars.

 

For any further info., please feel free to contact us.

 

Thank you and with best wishes!

 

Eric Sun

Xiamen Forever Green Source Biochem Tech. Co., Ltd.

ISO 9001:2008

 

 

 

 

Company Related ProductsView the Seller's Products
best price of ivy extract

best price of ivy extract

best price of ivy extract

best price of ivy extract
1 ISO certificate
2 Assay:8%
3 professional manufactur of ivy extract

 best price of ivy extract

1. Name of Product: Chinese Ivy Extract

2. Active Ingredients: Hederagenin

3. Specification: HPLC 3%, 8%, 10% or Extract Ratio 10:1

 

LEADING MANUFACTURER OF ivy extract  WITH ISO CERTIFICATE

 

  

General information on ivy in cosmetic use

Not only does ivy help to boost the blood circulation, but it also tones and tightens the skin, while helping to remove waste products and fatty build-ups.

The constituents of ivy are triterpenoid saponins, (comprising hederagenin glycosides, hederacoside C (5%) alpha and ß-hederin) andoleanolic acid glycosides, hederacoside, phenolic acids, flavonoids, malic acid and fatty acids. It further contains rutin and nicotifloroside in the flavonoids that are part of the phenolic compounds, as well as caffeic and chlorogenic acids.

The active ingredients in ivy, including the saponosids, help other ingredients in a product to be absorbed by the skin.

They also help the lipids (fatty contents) stocked in the adipocytes (fat cells) to go back into the blood stream and to be either used as a source of energy or be eliminated.

The saponosids are natural surfactants, which help relieve congestion in the lymphatic system and make lipids soluble. They will therefore improve the elimination of cell metabolism residues and wastes.

This plant has great anti-fungal, anthelmintic, molluscicidal, anti-mutagenic, as well as cellulite control properties. Topical applications of ivy-based products are indicated for use in anti-cellulite and weight loss preparations and their emollient and itch-relieving properties are indicated for use in skincare products. REF 37

In folk remedies, the ivy plant has become known as a herbal ingredient for treatment of cellulite and is included in anti-fat remedies and treatments.

The active ingredients are the triterpenic saponins, which are found in all parts of the plant. The hederin (hederine) is also an active saponin, and is responsible for blood vessel protection and decreases permeability, while helping to reabsorb the edemas present in the initial stages of cellulite.

 

Classification of Ivy extract

Hedera helix extract is an extract of the stems and leaves of the ivy, Hedera helix. It is classified as a biological product and is used as a miscellaneous skin-conditioning agent. It is also known as ivy extract.

 

Packing   

Packed in paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside or as per your requirement.
Net weight  25kg/drum
Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light/heat.

 

Function:

 (1). Ivy has the treatment of joint pain and lower back pain;
   (2). Ivy can effectively resist to carcinogenic substances in the nicotine;
   (3). Ivy has the function of promoting blood circulation and detoxification.
   (4). Applied in health product field, because of its multiple pharmacological effect, it aslo be used as health-care medicine;
   (5). Applied in cosmetic field, ivy as raw materials of skin care products appeared on the market.

 

Best regards

 
(Ms.)Joy Zhang
Xiamen Forever Green Source Biochem Tech. Co., Ltd.
Tel: 0086-592-5812532         Fax: 0086-592-5639276/5185053

 

 

Detail more >>
best price of huperzine A

best price of huperzine A

best price of huperzine A

best price of huperzine A
1 ISO certificate
2 Assay:1-98%
3 professional manufactur of huperzine A

 best price of huperzia serrate P.E./ huperzia serratum
Latin Name  Huperzia serrata (Thunb) Trev
Molecular Formula  C15H18N2O
Molecular Weight 242.32
CAS No.  102518-79-6(120786-18-7)
 

 

LEADING MANUFACTURER OF Huperzine A  WITH ISO CERTIFICATE

 

General introduction

  

Huperzine A is a naturally occurring sesquiterpene alkaloid compound found in the plant fir moss Huperzia serrata.[1]

Huperzine A is also an acetyl cholinesterase inhibitor, which has a mechanism of action similar to donepezil, rivastigmine, and galantamine. A pro-drug form of Huperzine A (ZT-1) is under development as a treatment for Alzheimer's disease.[2]

In the US, Huperzine A is sold as a dietary supplement for memory support. The botanical has been used in China for centuries for the treatment of swelling, fever and blood disorders. Clinical trials in China have shown it to be effective in the treatment of Alzheimer's disease[3] and enhancing

memory in students

 

Packing   

Packed in paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside or as per your requirement.
Net weight  25kg/drum
Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light/heat.

 

Function:

.1)Huperzine A is an acetyl cholinesterase inhibititor2.Hibiscus has also been used to treat hemorrhoids and wounds.

2)huperzine A help treatment for diseases characterized by neurodegeneration

3)Huperzine A is also a NMDA receptor antagonist which protects the brain against glutamate induced damage

 

 

 Best regards

 
(Ms.)Joy Zhang
Xiamen Forever Green Source Biochem Tech. Co., Ltd.
Tel: 0086-592-5812532         Fax: 0086-592-5639276/5185053

 

 

 

Detail more >>
You may also be interested in:Bearberry Leaf Extract ursolic acidBearberry extractBearberry plant extractSell Bearberry ExtractLeaf Extractherbal extracts/Senna leaf extracts
Talk with SupplierX
Zhu Henry:
Can I help you?
Contact Supplier

Selected(1/4)Contact or Compare