Related Searches : Mongolian Snakegourd Fruit ExtractSnakegourd Root ExtractSeedsFLAX SEEDS/LIN SEEDSpollinated seedsGuava Seeds

Snakegourd Seed

  • SHANGHAI
  • Natural
  • Snakegourd
  • YIXING,CHINA
  • Tag:High Quality Planting Base of Snakegourd
Post Date : November 28
Product Details
Company Profile

Item specifics

SHANGHAI
Natural
Snakegourd
YIXING,CHINA
T/T

Specifications

I'm very glad to meet you. We are the largest hanging the production base of Snake gourd seeds of Jia

I'm very glad to meet you. We are the largest hanging the production base of Snake gourd seeds of Jiangsu Province in China, the quantity can meet your demand and the quality is the best in China.
Family: Cucurbitaceae
Genus: Trichosanthes
Species: Kirilowii
Common names: Snake gourd, Chinese Cucumber, Karo, To-Karasu-Uri, Kua Lou, T'Ien Kua
Part Used: Whole plant, fruit, root

"Snake gourd helps stimulate the production of body fluids thus relieving dryness. It can disperse phlegm, remove pus, expel toxic matter and is anti-inflammatory. Snake gourd can act as a natural antibiotic, expectorant, laxative, and can be used for abscesses boils bronchitis, constipation, jaundice and hemorrhoids. It helps with breast and lung tumors, and can promote lactation. It has been shown to be excellent for diabetes. Perhaps the most interesting news is that the new "AIDS" drug "Compound Q" is a refined protein called trichonanthine which is derived from the trichosanthes (Snake gourd) family. It has been shown that the protein has the ability to kill an "HIV" infected cell without affecting surrounding tissue. "
									
You may also be interested in:Seeds SeedlingsCoca Seedbeans seedSPINACH SEEDPeanut Seedbergamot seeds
The informations displayed above are provided by the seller. The authenticity, accuracy and legality of the content are borne by the seller. Please realize that the risks in Internet transactions are objective.
Talk with SupplierX
Hi:
Can I help you?
Contact Supplier

Selected(1/4)Contact or Compare