Related Searches : dual fiber Media ConverterBi-Di single Fiber Media ConverterFiber Media ConverterEthernet Fiber Media ConverterGigabit Fiber Media ConverterFiber Media Converter Chassis

Single & Dual fiber media converter

Post Date : December 01
Product Details
Company Profile
Inquiry Records(1)

Item specifics

Specifications

The 10/100M auto-negotiation media converter can achieve the conversion between 10BASE-T or 100BASE-TX & 100BASE-FX for 20,40 km

The 10/100M auto-negotiation media converter can achieve the conversion between
10BASE-T or 100BASE-TX & 100BASE-FX, extending the transmission distance of legal
10M Ethernet or 100M Fast Ethernet up to 100Km though Single mode optic fiber.

1. Supporting half/full duplex mode communication with auto-negotiation function.
2. Supporting VLAN data pockets transportation, matching with the switch, which
supports IEEE802.1Q protocol.
3. Supporting remote LINK-LOSS function, REMOTE PAUSE function guarantees the
integrity of data packets’ transportation.
4. Auto –Negotiation of 10Mbps&100Mbps environment, helps the Up-grade of
network:
5. Internal AC220 & DC-48 power supply or external 5V power supply.
6. Available for 20Km, 40Km, 60Km, and 100Km Distances.

You may also be interested in:Fiber to Copper Media ConverterManaged Fiber Media ConverterPOE fiber media converterFast Ethernet Fiber Media ConverterGigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter1000M Fiber Media Converter
The informations displayed above are provided by the seller. The authenticity, accuracy and legality of the content are borne by the seller. Please realize that the risks in Internet transactions are objective.
Talk with SupplierX
Hi:
Can I help you?
Contact Supplier

Selected(1/4)Contact or Compare