Related Searches : Indoor Optical Fiber CableIndoor/Outdoor Fiber optic cableFTTH Indoor Fiber Optic CableIndoor fiber opticindoor optical cableFTTH Indoor optical cable

Indoor optic fiber cable

  • USD 0.1 - 3 / Meter  
  • 100 Meter/Meters
  • shenzhen
  • US $ 0.1 - 3 / Meter
  • 100 Meter/Meters
  • 50000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Day
  • Tag:Indoor Optic Fiber Cable,High Quality Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable,Networking Solutions
  • Supplier - Networking Solutions
  • EgyptEgypt
  • 11 - 50 People
  • Manufacturer, Agent, Distributor/Wholesaler
  • North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe Central America Northern Europe Southern Europe
  • Mr.
  • 20-15-22390707
Post Date : December 01
Product Details
Company Profile

Item specifics

shenzhen
US $ 0.1 - 3 / Meter
100 Meter/Meters
50000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Day
L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram

Specifications

1. PVC, LSZH Jacket Optional
2.Cable diameter 0.9mm or 1.6mm or 2.0mm or 3.0mm optional

Indoor optic fiber cables

Features:

PVC, LSZH Jacket Optional

Cable diameter 0.9mm or 1.6mm or 2.0mm or 3.0mm optional

Simplex, duplex optional

OS1, OM1, OM2, OM3 fiber optional

Color Standard compliant with TIA/EIA-598-A/-B

Specification

Specification

Cable Diameter (mm)

1.6

2.0

2.8

Tight buffer Diameter (um)

600±50

900±50

900±50

Cable weight (kg/km)

3.3

4.2

6.4

Max Load (N)

Long Term

60

60

80

Short Term

120

120

150

Bending Radius (CM)

Dynamic

20D (D: Cable Diameter)

Static

10D (D: Cable Diameter)

Operating Temperature

-40°C~ +85°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C~ +85°C

Fiber Type

Fiber Mode

SMF 8.3/125

OM2 50/125

OM1 62.5/125

Cladding Diameter (um)

125±1.0

125±1.0

125±1.0

Wavelength (nm)

1310/1550

850/1300

850/1300

Max Attenuation (db/km)

0.5/0.4

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

Typical Attenuation (db/km)

0.36/0.22

3.0/1.0

3.0/1.0

Application

Telecommunication

Data network

LAN, FTTX

CATV

Company Related ProductsView the Seller's Products
optic fiber media converter

optic fiber media converter

optic fiber media converter

10/100/1000M adaptive
Self-recovery of over-load
LED status indicator to monitor system running

Optic fiber media converter

Features

Compliance with IEEE802.3 10Base-T Standard, 802.3u 10/100Base-TX/FX Standard, IEEE802.3Standard

10/100/1000M adaptive

Self-recovery of over-load

LED status indicator to monitor system running

Support full-duplex and half-duplex auto-negotiation

Auto-reset function to prevent system halted

Low heat, stable performance, plug and play, rack chassis compatible

No need to do electric or optical adjustable in different field environment

Specification

Port Transmission Rate

Fiber Port: 1.25Gbps; Electric Port: 1000Mbps

Transmission Length

10/100Base-TX:100m; 100Base-FX

SM Fiber: 20/40/60/80Km

LED Indicator

PMR for Power supply status; TX for data receive of electric port

FXLINK for Link status of fiber port;

RX for data forwarding of fiber port

Port

one RJ45 10/100Base-TX Port (UTP)

one Fiber port: SC/ST SM

Fiber type: SM9/125

Storage Temperature (Tstg)

(-)40°C~ +85°C

Operating Temperature (Top)

0°C~ +65°C

Humidity

5%~90%

Size

160mm x 110mm x 30mm for built-in power converter

100mm x 70mm x 30mm for external power converter

Rated Voltage

AC220V/50Hz

Power

DC 5V/1A for external power; AC 220V/1A for built-in power

Detail more >>
optic fiber adapter/connector / Coupler /attenuator

optic fiber adapter/connector / Coupler /attenuator

optic fiber adapter/connector / Coupler /attenuator

1. Various adapters are available
2. Factory direct sale with low price and high quality
3. guaranteed service

Optic fiber adapter / fiber optic connector / optic fiber coupler

Description

Adapter is used to connect two lengths of optical fiber with different connectors. There are three types of adapters: FC, SC and ST. Our adapters are widely used in ODF, optic-fiber communications equipment, instruments etc. Their high performances were turned out to be stable and reliable.

Feature

  • Accurate Dimensions
  • Good Exchangeability
  • Good Repeatability
  • Good Wear Resistance
  • Good Temperature Performance

Application

  • Optic-fiber Communication Systems
  • Optic Equipment
  • Optic-fiber Sensors
  • Optic-fiber CATV
Detail more >>
You may also be interested in:Plastic optical fiber cableoptical fiber cableaudio fiber optic cableaerial fiber optic cableRibbon Optical fiber cableOutdoor Fiber optic cable
The informations displayed above are provided by the seller. The authenticity, accuracy and legality of the content are borne by the seller. Please realize that the risks in Internet transactions are objective.
Talk with SupplierX
Hi:
Can I help you?
Contact Supplier

Selected(1/4)Contact or Compare