Related Searches : Fiber Optic PigtailWaterproof Fiber Optic PigtailFiber Optic Ribbon PigtailSC fiber optic pigtailFC Fiber Optic Pigtailpigtail fiber optic cable

Optic fiber pigtail

  • USD 0.2 - 3 / Piece  
  • 100 Piece/Pieces
  • shenzhen
  • US $ 0.2 - 3 / Piece
  • 100 Piece/Pieces
  • 50000 Piece/Pieces per Day
  • Tag:Optic Fiber Pigtail,High Quality Om3 Sc Fiber Optic Pigtail,Networking Solutions
  • Supplier - Networking Solutions
  • EgyptEgypt
  • 11 - 50 People
  • Manufacturer, Agent, Distributor/Wholesaler
  • North America South America Eastern Europe Southeast Asia Africa Oceania Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe Central America Northern Europe Southern Europe
  • Mr.
  • 20-15-22390707
Post Date : December 01
Product Details
Company Profile
Inquiry Records(1)

Item specifics

shenzhen
US $ 0.2 - 3 / Piece
100 Piece/Pieces
50000 Piece/Pieces per Day
L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram

Specifications

1. Fiber optic pigtails with low price and high quality
2.Low insertion loss and high return loss
3.Multi functions

Optic fiber pigtails / fiber optic waterproof pigtail

Description

Optical Fiber pigtails use specially designed compact fan-out splitter to split optical fiber ribbon to single channels, and each channel is with optical connectors attached. It can be used to connect optical fiber in ODF. Our mass production can ensure the products with good stability in applications.

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • Good Repeatability
  • Good Exchangeability
  • Good Temperature Stability

Application

  • ODF
  • Optic-fiber Communication Systems
  • Computer Networks
  • Optical Access Networks
  • Test Equipment

Specification

Type

FC/PC

FC/UPC

FC/APC

SC/PC

SC/UPC

SC/APC

ST/PC

ST/UPC

Insertion Loss (dB)

no more than 0.20

Max. Insertion Loss (dB)

no more than 0.30

Repeatability (dB)

no more than 0.10

Exchangeability (dB)

no more than 0.20

Return Loss (dB)

no less than 45

no less than 50

no less than 60

45

50

60

45

50

Durability

>1000 Times

Operating Temperature (°C)

-40°C ~ +80°C

-25°C ~ +70°C

-40°C ~ +80°C

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40°C ~ +85°C

Company Related ProductsView the Seller's Products
Indoor optic fiber cable

Indoor optic fiber cable

Indoor optic fiber cable

1. PVC, LSZH Jacket Optional
2.Cable diameter 0.9mm or 1.6mm or 2.0mm or 3.0mm optional

Indoor optic fiber cables

Features:

PVC, LSZH Jacket Optional

Cable diameter 0.9mm or 1.6mm or 2.0mm or 3.0mm optional

Simplex, duplex optional

OS1, OM1, OM2, OM3 fiber optional

Color Standard compliant with TIA/EIA-598-A/-B

Specification

Specification

Cable Diameter (mm)

1.6

2.0

2.8

Tight buffer Diameter (um)

600±50

900±50

900±50

Cable weight (kg/km)

3.3

4.2

6.4

Max Load (N)

Long Term

60

60

80

Short Term

120

120

150

Bending Radius (CM)

Dynamic

20D (D: Cable Diameter)

Static

10D (D: Cable Diameter)

Operating Temperature

-40°C~ +85°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C~ +85°C

Fiber Type

Fiber Mode

SMF 8.3/125

OM2 50/125

OM1 62.5/125

Cladding Diameter (um)

125±1.0

125±1.0

125±1.0

Wavelength (nm)

1310/1550

850/1300

850/1300

Max Attenuation (db/km)

0.5/0.4

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

Typical Attenuation (db/km)

0.36/0.22

3.0/1.0

3.0/1.0

Application

Telecommunication

Data network

LAN, FTTX

CATV

Detail more >>
optic fiber media converter

optic fiber media converter

optic fiber media converter

10/100/1000M adaptive
Self-recovery of over-load
LED status indicator to monitor system running

Optic fiber media converter

Features

Compliance with IEEE802.3 10Base-T Standard, 802.3u 10/100Base-TX/FX Standard, IEEE802.3Standard

10/100/1000M adaptive

Self-recovery of over-load

LED status indicator to monitor system running

Support full-duplex and half-duplex auto-negotiation

Auto-reset function to prevent system halted

Low heat, stable performance, plug and play, rack chassis compatible

No need to do electric or optical adjustable in different field environment

Specification

Port Transmission Rate

Fiber Port: 1.25Gbps; Electric Port: 1000Mbps

Transmission Length

10/100Base-TX:100m; 100Base-FX

SM Fiber: 20/40/60/80Km

LED Indicator

PMR for Power supply status; TX for data receive of electric port

FXLINK for Link status of fiber port;

RX for data forwarding of fiber port

Port

one RJ45 10/100Base-TX Port (UTP)

one Fiber port: SC/ST SM

Fiber type: SM9/125

Storage Temperature (Tstg)

(-)40°C~ +85°C

Operating Temperature (Top)

0°C~ +65°C

Humidity

5%~90%

Size

160mm x 110mm x 30mm for built-in power converter

100mm x 70mm x 30mm for external power converter

Rated Voltage

AC220V/50Hz

Power

DC 5V/1A for external power; AC 220V/1A for built-in power

Detail more >>
You may also be interested in:optical pigtailFiber PigtailSC Fiber PigtailpigtailFiber Optical Power MeterFC Fiber optic connector
The informations displayed above are provided by the seller. The authenticity, accuracy and legality of the content are borne by the seller. Please realize that the risks in Internet transactions are objective.
Talk with SupplierX
Hi:
Can I help you?
Contact Supplier

Selected(1/4)Contact or Compare