Related Searches : Web Smart Switch24-Port Gigabit Web Smart SwitchEthernet SwitchFast Ethernet SwitchUnmanaged Ethernet SwitchRugged Ethernet Switches

WEB-Smart Ethernet Switch

Post Date : March 20
Product Details
Company Profile

Item specifics

Shanghai China (Mainland)
Shanghai or Other
BDCOM
S2016WS
1 Set/Sets
L/C,T/T

Specifications

16 ports 10/100M TX;
Unique remote management capacities;
Strong bandwidth of the backplanes...

WEB-Smart Ethernet Switch

---------BDCOM S2000WS switch series

Specifications

BDCOM S2008WS

BDCOM S2016WS

BDCOM S2224WS

Standard configuration

8 10/100M TX

16 10/100M TX

24 10/100M TX

2 GSFP/TX Combo

Backplane bandwidth

3.2Gbps

6.4Gbps

12.8Gbps

Switching mode

Store forwarding

Forwarding rate

Full wire-speed filtering and forwarding

Address table

4K

Spanning tree protocol

SSTP, RSTP

Flow control

The backpressure is adopted in half-duplex mode, while 802.3x is adopted in full-duplex mode. The step of rate limitation is 32K or 512K.

Broadcast control

The broadcast storm is constrained. When the threshold value for controlling the broadcast storm is reached, the broadcast packets are stopped from being forwarded.

Security control

MAC address binding

L4 data filtration based on the UDP or TCP interface

QoS

Supporting priority policies such as FIFO, SP and WRR

Supporting the queuing policy based on the DSCP, 802.1P and TCP/UDP interfaces.

Interface binding

Four interfaces can be bound in a group through dynamic LACP or static aggregation, and two groups can be supported simultaneously.

VLAN

Port-based VLAN

802.1Q VLAN, supporting 20 VLANs, 1-4094 random dividing

Port-based VLAN

802.1Q VLAN, supporting 32 VLANs, 1-4094 random dividing

Broadcast function

IGMP snooping v1, v2

Network management

Remote management through WEB page

SNMPv1 management and SNMPv2 management

Specifications

280mm*180mm*44mm

442mm*208mm*44mm

Power

Up to 9W

Up to 15W

Power characteristics

AC current: 110-260V (auto-adaptable), 47-63Hz, 1A/230V, or 60V broadcast&TV power

Indicator

Power indicator, system indicator, connection/data forwarding indicator, 10/100M indicator

Temperature and humidity

Working temperature: 0-50°c
Storage temperature: -40-70°cHumidity: 0-90% no condensation

Order information

BDCOM S2008WS

8 100M WEB managed Ethernet switch (1 console port, 8 10/100M Fast Ethernet ports, AC power supply)

BDCOM S2008WS-60VAC

8 100M WEB managed Ethernet switch (1 console port, 8 10/100M Fast Ethernet ports, 60V broadcast&TV power supply)

BDCOM S2016WS

16 100M WEB managed Ethernet switch (1 console port, 16 10/100M Fast Ethernet ports, AC power supply)

BDCOM S2016WS-60VAC

16 100M WEB managed Ethernet switch (1 console port, 16 10/100M Fast Ethernet ports, 60V broadcast&TV power supply)

BDCOM S2224WS

24 100M WEB managed Ethernet switch (1 console port, 24 10/100M Fast Ethernet ports, 2 10/100/1000M TX/Gigabit SFP ports, AC power supply)

BDCOM S2224WS-60VAC

24 100M WEB managed Ethernet switch (1 console port, 24 10/100M Fast Ethernet ports, 2 10/100/1000M TX/Gigabit SFP ports, 60V broadcast&TV power supply)

GSFP-SX

1-port 1000M SFP module, multi-mode, 550 m, 850 nm

GSFP-LX-10

1-port 1000M SFP module, single-mode, 10 km, 1310 nm

GSFP-LX-40

1-port 1000M SFP module, single-mode, 40 km, 1310 nm

GSFP-ZX-80

1-port 1000M SFP module, single-mode, 80 km, 1550 nm

The functions and corresponding parameters may change in light of the upgrade of software, modular, etc. The right of final interpretation belongs to BDCOM. For more information, please contact us.

Shanghai Baud Data Communication Co., Ltd.

Tel: 86-21-50800666

Fax: 86-21-50800641

Company Related ProductsView the Seller's Products
High Performance 10Gigabit Ethernet Switch

High Performance 10Gigabit Ethernet Switch

High Performance 10Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Standard L3 congestion-less switch;
20 gigabit SFP ports;
4 ports 10/100/1000TX/Gigabit SFP Combo;
2 extendable 10G module...

BDCOM S3900 Switch

Application

  • Aggregation level of large enterprise networks
  • Giga core of small- to Medium-sized business networks
  • Connection server cluster of data centers
  • A multi-layer solution with high performance but low cost, which is applied when multiple Giga ports are needed in other situations where multiple Giga ports are needed

Specifications

model

BDCOM S3928

BDCOM S3928GX

BDCOM S3948

Port

20 10/100/1000M TX
4 GSFP/TX Combo

1 10G slots (up to 4 10G XFP ports)

1 Console Port

20 Gigabit SFP slots

4 GSFP/TX Combo

1 10G slots (up to 4 10G XFP ports)

1 Console Port

44 10/100/1000M TX
4 GSFP/TX Combo

2 10G slots (up to 4 10G XFP ports)

1 Console Port

Processor

RISC 300MHz

Flash

8 MB

Memory

128 MB (up to 256MB)

L3 Forwarding Rate

96Mpps all wire-speed, with filtering

96Mpps all wire-speed, with filtering

131Mppsall wire-speed, with filtering

Switch Fabric

240G bps

240G bps

280G bps

Switching Mode

Store-and-forward

MAC Address Table Size

8K

Queue Buffer

64 MB

Jumbo frame

16383

Functions

Spanning Tree

IEEE 802.1D (STP), IEEE 802.1w (RSTP), IEEE 802.1s MSTP

VLAN

Port-based VLAN, 802.1Q tag VLAN, Super VLAN, Private VLAN, GVRP dynamic VLAN configuration, VLAN Stacking (QinQ)

Traffic Control

Back pressure at half-duplex, 802.3x at full-duplex, CAR support, 100M port: 1M step size; 1000M port: 8M step size

Storm Control

Stop sending at threshold to restrict broadcast/multicast/unicast storms

Multicast Control

IGMP snooping

Multicast Protocol

IGMP v1/v2/v3, PIM-SM, PIM-DM

Port Trunking

Up to 32 groups with up to 8 ports per group, dynamic LACP or static aggregation

Port Mirroring

Supported. Can be based on flow classification

Cluster

Cluster up to 32, manageable through single IP

Unicast

Static, RIP v1/v2, OSPF v2, BGP v4

Policy-based Routing

IP-based routing policies

Redundant Routing

VRRP

Proxy

Proxy ARP

DHCP

DHCP Server/Client/DHCP Relay

NAT

Static or dynamic NAT

Security

IEEE 802.1x port-based user authentication

Port Security

Hardware support for IP ACL, MAC ACL, VLAN ACL

Hardware support for port-based user authentication by combinations and bandings of port, IP address, and MAC address

Web user authentication

RADIUS

User privilege classification and password protection

DHCP snooping, DHCP option82, IP Source Guard

QoS

Head Of Line (HOL) blocking prevention mechanism

4 dispatching queues per port, mapping the 8 priority queues in 802.1p

WRR, SP, and FIFO queuing algorithms

Best Effort Service

Differentiated Service

Strict Priority

Weighted Round Robin

First Come First Serve

TOS re-tagging

RTS

Network Management

SNMP v1/v2

RMON (Group 1, 2, 3, 9)

Telnet

Command Line Interface (CLI)

Web Interface

Support BDCOM network management tools suite: Broad Director

NTP

SSH

LLDP

Physical and electrical parameters

Dimensions (mm)
(L ´ W ´ H)

442 ´ 316´ 44

Power Consumption

60 W (max)

LED Indicators

Power, system, link, activity

Power Supply

AC 100 ~ 240 V, 47 ~ 63 Hz, 1A/230V, RPS power hot standby

Working environment

Temperature

Operating: 0 ~ 50°C, non-operating: -40 ~ 70°C

Humidity

0 ~ 90% (no condensing)

The functions and corresponding parameters may change in light of the upgrade of software, modular, etc. The right of final interpretation belongs to BDCOM. For more information, please contact us.

Shanghai Baud Data Communication Co., Ltd.

Tel: 86-21-50800666

Fax: 86-21-50800641

Detail more >>
Hi-performance Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch

Hi-performance Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch

Hi-performance Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch

Network management routing switch;
24 ports 10/100M TX and 4 ports 1000M SFP/TX Combo;
Support PoE;
Advanced architecture

Specifications

S3424PoE

S3448BPoE

Processor

MPC 266MHz

FLASH

8 MB

Memory

128 MB (up to 512 MB)

Port & Slot

24 10/100M TX

4 GSFP/TX Combo

1 Console Port

48 10/100M TX

2 10/100/100M TX

2 1000M SFP

1 Console Port

Switch Fabric

36Gbps

L3 Forwarding Rate

9.6 Mpps, all wire-speed, with filtering

13.1Mpps, all wire-speed, with filtering

Switching Mode

Store-and-forward

MAC Address Table Size

16 K

Queuing Buffer

64 MB

Jumbo frame

16383

802.1Q VLAN

1 ~ 4094

Dimensions (L ´ W ´ H)

442 mm ´ 385 mm ´ 44 mm

Power Consumption

3424POE : 500 W (max.).

3448BPOE: 500W (max), 1000W (max) with Redundancy external power

Power Input

AC 100 ~ 240 V, 47 ~ 63 Hz, 1A/230V,

Supporting PoE output

LED Indicators

Power, system, link, activity, 10/100M

Temperature

Operating: 0 ~ 50°C, non-operating: -40 ~ 70°C

Humidity

0 ~ 90% (no condensing)

Functions

Spanning Tree

IEEE 802.1D STP, IEEE 802.1w RSTP, IEEE802.1s MSTP

VLAN

Port-based VLAN, 802.1Q tag VLAN, VLAN Stacking (QinQ), Super VLAN, Private VLAN, GVRP dynamic VLAN configuration

Traffic Control

Back pressure at half-duplex, 802.3x at full-duplex, CAR support, 64 K step size

Storm Control

Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast

Multicast Control

IGMP snooping

Port Trunking

Up to 32 groups with up to 8 ports per group, dynamic LACP or static aggregation

Port Mirroring

Supported. Can be based on flow classification and based on port

Clustering

Up to 256, manageable through single IP

Unicast

Static, RIP v1/v2, OSPF v2, BEIGRP (compatible with Cisco EIGRP), BGP v4, Intelligent forwarding to defend against virus attacks and illegal access

Multicast

IGMP v1/v2/v3, PIM-SM/DM

Proxy

Proxy ARP, DNS Proxy

DHCP

DHCP Server/Client/Relay, DHCP option 82, IP Source Guard

NAT

Static or dynamic NAT

Security

IEEE 802.1x port-based user authentication

QinQ double VLAN Security

Port Security

Hardware support for IP ACL, MAC ACL, VLAN ACL

Hardware support for port-based user authentication by combinations and bandings of port, IP address, and MAC address

Remote authentication through RADIUS

User privilege classification and password protection

IP Source Guard

QoS

Head Of Line (HOL) blocking prevention mechanism

4 dispatching queues per port, mapping the 8 priority queues in 802.1p

Best Effort Service

Differentiated Service

Strict Priority

Weighted Round Robin

First Come First Serve

TOS re-tagging

RTS

Network Management

SNMP v1/v2

RMON (Group 1, 2, 3, 9)

Telnet

Command Line Interface (CLI)

Web interface

Support BDCOM network management tools suite: Broad Director

NTP

SSH

LLDP

TFTP/FTP

Order Information

BDCOM S3424PoE

24-port 100M + 4-port 1000M Ethernet routing switch(1 CONSOLE, 24 10/100M TX, 4 1000M SFP/TX Combo Ports, AC, Support 802.3af and 802.3at))

BDCOM S3448BPoE

48-port 100M + 4-port 1000M Ethernet routing switch(1 CONSOLE, 48 10/100M TX, 2 10/100/1000M TX, 2 1000M SFP slots, AC, Support 802.3af and 802.3at), Redudancy power support by external power

GSFP-TX

1-port 1000BaseT SFP module, RJ45

GSFP-SX

1-port 1000BaseSX SFP module, multi-mode, 550 m, 850 nm

GSFP-LX-10

1-port 1000BaseLX SFP module, single-mode, 10 km, 1310 nm

GSFP-LX-40

1-port 1000BaseLX SFP module, single-mode, 40 km, 1310 nm

GSFP-ZX-80

1-port 1000BaseLX SFP module, single-mode, 80 km, 1550 nm

Detail more >>
You may also be interested in:Giga Ethernet SwitchGigabit Ethernet switchesIndustrial Ethernet SwitchesFiber Ethernet SwitchOutdoor Ethernet SwitchUnmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
The informations displayed above are provided by the seller. The authenticity, accuracy and legality of the content are borne by the seller. Please realize that the risks in Internet transactions are objective.
Talk with SupplierX
Hi:
Can I help you?
Contact Supplier

Selected(1/4)Contact or Compare