Related Searches : Fiber Opticfiber optic repeaterOptical Instrumentsfiber instrumentFiber Opticsfiber optic patch panel

optical fiber instrument

  • 1 Set/Sets
  • shanghai
  • 1 Set/Sets
  • 1500 Set/Sets per Month
  • T/T
  • Optical Fiber Instrument,Instrument For Optical,Optical Fiber Testing Instruments
Post Date : March 27
Product Details
Company Profile

Item specifics

shanghai
1 Set/Sets
1500 Set/Sets per Month
T/T

Specifications

1.6m extra-short event dead zone
0.25m high resolution,65535 sampling points
Over 10 hours of battery operation life

1.6m extra-short event dead zone
0.25m high resolution,65535 sampling points
Over 10 hours of battery operation life

 

Main Specifications

Pulse Width

10ns to 10240ns

Central Wavelength

1310nm±15nm 1550nm±15nm

Applicable Fiber

Single-mode

Dynamic Range1

1310nm/1550nm

28/26dB

Event Dead Zone2

1.6m

Distance Range

4km-256km

Sampling Resolution

0.25m-16m

Sampling points

65k

Distance Measurement Accuracy

±(1m+sample space+ measurement distance×0.003%)

Display

Color LCD(touch screen)

Interface

USB  Min-USB

VFL

650nm±10nm  2mW  CW/1Hz

Optical Connector

FC/UPC (universal connector, option)

Power Supply

DC:15V-20V(3A),(AC adapter 100~240V, 50/60Hz,1.5A),

built-in Lithium battery10 hours 3

Dimensions

210×100×609(mm)

Weight

1 kg

 
 
Company Related ProductsView the Seller's Products
SG1020A digital  signal generator

SG1020A digital signal generator

SG1020A digital signal generator

with DDS digital synthesized technology;high resolution, precision and reliability.various interior exterior modulation.

Technical Data

SG1020A

Mainwave frequency range

10mHz ~ 20MHz

Main output

Waveform

sine,square,triangle(10mHz-1MHz),TTL and DC voltage

Duty cycle

Adjustable (1%~99%)

Sine wave harmonic distortion

0.3%(20Hz~2kHz)

Square ware rising & falling time

20ns

 

Frequency resolution

1mHz

Frequency error

±5×10-6

Frequency stability

±1×10-6

Amplitude range

1mVp-p~20Vp-p

Amplitude resolution

1mV

Amplitude error  

±(1%+2mv)(f<1KHz 20Vp-p)

Amplitude stability

±0.5%

DC offset  

-10V~+10v(AV+DC<10V)

Output impedance

50Ω±10%

TTL Output

Level

≥3Vp-p

Sweep

Range

10mHz~20MHz

Time

1ms~100s

Mode

Linear/ logarithm

Amplitude modulation

Mode

internal and external

Frequency

1mHz~1kHz (INT) , 1Hz~10kHz(EXT)

Depth

0%-100%

External modulation

EXT input signal 0-2V peak value (no attenuation) , 0~20V peak value (attenuation 20dB)

Frequency modulation

Mode

internal

Frequency

1mHz~1kHz

Depth

100% of the carrier wave frequency

Phase modulation

Mode

internal

Frequency

1mHz~1kHz

range

0°~360.0°

Resolution

0.1°

FSK

Mode

internal and external

Frequency

1mHz-50KHz

Waveform

sine,square,triangle

ASK

Mode

internal and external

Frequency

1mHz-50KHz

Waveform

sine,square,triangle

PSK

Mode

internal and external

Frequency

1mHz-50KHz

Waveform

sine,square,triangle

Power source

110 ~ 127VAC±10%/220 ~ 240VAC±10%, 50Hz±2Hz/60Hz±2Hz

Dimensions(W×H×D)

240*300*110(mm)

Weight

3Kg Approx

Detail more >>
optical fiber instrument

optical fiber instrument

optical fiber instrument

only 2.8kg with battery
Takes only 8 seconds for splicin
discharging times up to 4000
Built-in high capacity battery

only 2.8kg with battery
Takes only 8 seconds for splicin
discharging times up to 4000
Built-in high capacity battery

 

Main  Technical  Parameter

Applicable Fiber

SMF(ITU-T G.652), MMF(ITU-T G.651), DSF(ITU-T G.653), NZDSF

Average Splicing Loss

0.02dB(SM),0.01dB(MM),0.04dB(DS),0.04dB(NZDS)

Return Loss

<-60dB

Operation Mode

Auto,Half auto,Manual

Align Mode

Advanced PAS align mode.

Fiber Diameter

clad diameter:80µm~150µm,coating diameter:100µm~1000µm

Cleave Length

8~16mm(coating diameter<250µm), 16mm(coating diameter 250~1000µm)

Magnification

Vertical 152times,horizontal 304times.

Image Display

5.7’ 640*480 LCD.

Pull Test

Standard 2N(optional).

Pyrocondensation Tube

40mm,60mm and a series of micro Heat-Shrinkable Tubing.

Battery Capacity

Typically splice 220 times, charging for 3.5 hour(available when charge).

Battery Lifetime

Cycle life up to 300~500 times, replaceable.

Electrode Lifetime

>4000 times, replaceable

Lighting for Construction

Built-in super High-brightness LED supply convenient for night work

Ports

USB,VGA

Power Supply

Built in 11.1V Lithium Ion Battery.AC adopter(input AC100~240,output DC13.5V/4.5A)

Environment Adaptation

Temperature range:-10°C~50°C;Humidity:95%RH(40°C,no condensing);Altitude:0~5000m

Size

L×W×H=160×150×140(m

Weight

2.3kg(no battery )2.8kg (including battery)

 
 
Detail more >>
You may also be interested in:Fiber Optic Splice ClosuresOptic fiber fusion splicerOptical Fiber Power MeterFiber Optic Patch CordFiber OPtic Tool Kitsfiber optical ethernet switchOptical Measurement InstrumentMedical Optical Instrumentsoptical instrument lens
Talk with SupplierX
hu yuzhong:
Can I help you?
Contact Supplier

Selected(1/4)Contact or Compare