Related Searches : Cinnamon Bark ExtractCinnamon Bark Water ExtractCinnamon Bark extract powderCinnamon BarkCinnamon Bark PowderCinnamon Bark Essential oil

Cinnamon Bark Extract

  • USD 1 - 1000 / Kilogram  [Get Latest Price]
  • 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
  • Bark
  • Food & Medical Grade
  • Solvent Extraction
  • Cinnamon Polyphenol,Cinnamon Flavone
  • Tag:Cinnamon Polyphenol
  • Supplier - XI'AN TIZAN TECH & INDUSTRY CO., LTD.
  • China (Mainland)China (Mainland)
  • US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million
  • 11 - 50 People
  • Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler
  • North America,South America,Eastern Europe,Southeast Asia,Africa,Mid East,Eastern Asia,Western Europe
  •     
  • skype
  • Ms.Yang
  • +86-29-88765018
Post Date : May 19
Product Details
Company Profile
Inquiry Records(1)

Item specifics

Bark
Food & Medical Grade
Solvent Extraction
Cinnamon Polyphenol,Cinnamon Flavone
Drum
Yellow-brown Fine Powder
China (Mainland)
Cortex Cinnamomi Presl.
Cinnamon Polyphenol HPLC 10%-30% Cinnamon Flavone HPLC 10% 5:1, 10:1, 20:1
Powder
Herbal Extract

Specifications

Product Name: Cinnamon Bark Extract

Other Name: Chinese Cinnamon Extract, Cassia Bark Extract

Latin Name: Cortex Cinnamomi Presl.

Plant Origin and Distribution:

Chinese cinnamon, also called cinnamon or cassia, an evergreen tree native to southern China, Bangladesh, India, and Vietnam., belongs to the Lauraceae family. It is used primarily for its aromatic bark, which is used as a spice. The florescence is from June to Augest, fruiting preriod is from October to February or March in the next year. In China, it is mainly ditributed in Yunnan, Guangxi, Guangdong and Fujian.

Part of Used: Bark

Active Ingredients: Cinnamon Polyphenol, Cinnamon Flavone

Specification Available:

Cinnamon Polyphenol HPLC 10%-30%

Cinnamon Flavone HPLC 10%

5:1, 10:1, 20:1

Characteristic:

Appearance: Yellow-brown Fine Powder

Odor: Characteristic

Main Function:

1. It has the function of protecting gastric mucosa against damage.

2. It has the function of lowing blood pressure and preventing blood clots.

3. It has the function of strengthening the body's immune function.

Application:

1. Applied in food field, it is used as raw materials of tea, which gets good reputation.

2. Applied in health product field , it can be used as the raw materials of health care product to enhance the immunity of human body.

3. Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is added into capsule to reduce blood sugar.

4. Relieve the pain and invigorate the circulation of blood.

5. Enhance killing function of killer cells.

Shelf Life: 2 Years

Storage: Store in cool and dry place, keep away from light.

Packing: 25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside, with carton outside. 1Kg/Bag, aluminum foil bag vacuum packing.

Company Related ProductsView the Seller's Products
Loquat Leaf P.E.

Loquat Leaf P.E.

Loquat Leaf P.E.

Product Name: Loquat Leaf Extract

Latin Name: Eriobotryajaponica(Thunb.)Lindl.

Plant Origin and Distribution:

Loquat leaf (Eriobotryajaponica(Thunb.)Lindl.) is the leaf from rosaceae and is also known as ba leaves and reed orange leaves. Leaves are elongated round or obovate, 12 ~ 30cm, width of 4 ~ 9cm. It can be harvested throughout the year, flower period is from Sep to Oct and the fruit is from Apr to May., which is with the function of relieving cough and eliminating stomach nausea, thirst-quenching. It is cultivated in most parts of China and it is mainly distributed in the middle south and the provinces of Shaanxi, Gansu, Jiangsu, Anhui, Zhejiang, Jiangxi, Fujian, Taiwan, Sichuan, Guizhou, Yunnan and so on.

Part of Used: Leaf

Active Ingredients: Ursolic Acid

CAS No.: 77-52-1

Specification Available: HPLC 13%-98%

Characteristic:

Appearance: White Fine Powder

Odor: Characteristic

Molecular Formula: C30H48O3

Molecular Weight: 456.68

Main Function:

1. With the function of calming, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antiviral, anti-ulcer, lower blood sugar and so on.

2. It has the effect on lowering blood lipid and sugar, can be used to prevent hyperlipidemia and obesity.

3. With the obvious function of antioxidant.

4. It has the effect of protecting liver, recovering liver function.

5. With the function of relieving cough,eliminating stomach nausea,it shows good effect on treating cough, asthma, stomach nausea, vexed hot and thirsty.

Application:

1. As raw material of drugs for anti-cancer, anti-inflammatory and antioxidant, it is widely used in the fields of medicine and health products.

2. As raw materials of drugs for antioxidant, it is widely used in cosmetics industry.

Shelf Life: 2 years

Storage: Store in cool and dry places, keep away from light.

Packing: 25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside, with carton outside.1Kg/Bag, aluminum foil bag vacuum packing.

Detail more >>
Red Clover P.E.

Red Clover P.E.

Red Clover P.E.

Name of Product:Red Clover Extract

Latin Name:Trifolium pratense L.

Plant Origin and Distribution:

Red clover(Trifolium Pratense L.), the legume perennial herb, is also known as red clover, clover and so on.The flower heads, located at the tip of stems, contain about 100 small individual flowers. The adult red cover plant can reach a height of up to 1 meter. The origin of red clover is Europe and western Asia, and now it is widely distributed around the world, especially in temperate areas. In China, it is mainly distributed in north and south regions.

Part of Used:Leaf, Flower and Stem

Active Ingredients: Isoflavones, Biochanins, Biochanin A, Formononetin, Genistein, Daidzein

CAS No.:

491-80-5 (Biochanin A)

485-72-3(Formononetin)

446-72-0 (Genistein)

486-66-8 ( Daidzein)

Specification Available:

Isoflavones HPLC 8%-60%

Biochanins HPLC 1%-40%

Formononetin HPLC 98%

Daidzein HPLC 1%

Genistein HPLC 1%

Characteristic:

Appearance: Deep Brown Green Powder or Deep Brown Black Powder

Odor: Characteristic

Main Function:

1. With the function of scavenging harmful free radical activity, anti-cancer, anti-tumor.

2. Owning estrogen-like effect, regulating the female body estrogen levels, alleviate menopausal syndrome.

3. With the function of reducing cholesterol and Maintaining cardiovascular health.

4. With the function of expectorant and antispasmodic, it has good effect on treating pertussis and bronchitis.

Application:

1. As raw material of drug for anti-cancer and anti-tumor, it is widely used in pharmaceutical field.

2. As estrogen and the added ingredients of drugs for lowering blood pressure, antispasmodic, it is widely used in health industry.

3. With the effect of improving skin and firming skin,it is widely added to all types of cosmetics.

Shelf Life: 2 years

Storage: Store in cool and dry places, keep away from light.
Packing: 25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside, with carton outside. 1Kg/Bag, aluminum foil bag vacuum packing.

Detail more >>
You may also be interested in:Cinnamon Bark OilCinnamon ExtractBark ExtractCinnamon Extract PowderCinnamon Twig ExtractCinnulin PF Cinnamon Extract
The informations displayed above are provided by the seller. The authenticity, accuracy and legality of the content are borne by the seller. Please realize that the risks in Internet transactions are objective.
Talk with SupplierX
Jessie Yang:
Can I help you?
Contact Supplier

Selected(1/4)Contact or Compare