Related Searches : wort oilwort extractraspberry p ePomegranate Hull P.EShitake Mushroom P.Egarlic p.e.

St.john's wort P.E.

  • [Get Latest Price]
  • Shell
  • 1 class
  • Solvent Extraction
  • Brown black
  • Tag:st.john's wort extract,St.john's wort P.E.
Post Date : March 16
Product Details
Company Profile

Item specifics

Shell
1 class
Solvent Extraction
Brown black
Xi&
Drum, Plastic Container, Vacuum Pack...
GreenSpring
GS1609
st.john&
Shaanxi China (Mainland)
L/C,T/T
25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Powder
10 Ton/Tons per Year
Herbal Extract

Specifications

St.john's wort P.E.
total Hypericin 0.3% extracted by Ethanol
100% natural
HACCP GMP ISO9001

Product Name

St.John ‘s wort P.E.

Botanical Name

Hypericum perforatum L.

Description

Brown black fine Powder, Characteristic Odor

Batch No

100825

Batch quantity

1500kg

Manufacturing Date

Aug 25th 2010

Identification

Passes all criteria tests

Item

Specification

Results

Assay(Hypericins by UV)

≥0.3%

0.321%

Extract solvent

Ethanol & water

Complies

Loss on drying ( 5h at 105ºC)

≤5.0%

3.87%

Sieve

100% pass 80 mesh

Conforms

Heavy metals (as Pb)

≤10ppm

Conforms

As

≤2ppm

Conforms

Residual solvent

≤0.05%

Complies

Pesticides residue

Negative

Complies

Microbiological control

Total plate count

≤1000/g

Conforms

Yeast & Mould

≤100/g

Conforms

E.Coli

Negative

Negative

Salmonella

Negative

Negative

7.JPG2.JPG8.jpg

Company:Xi'an Green Spring Natural Product Co,.Ltd

Add:20-05 Suite A,ZhengXin Building,No.5 Gao xin 1 Road,Hi-tech Development Zone,Xi'an,China

website keywords:Greenspring

Tel:86-29-88313578-804

Fax:86-29-88328052

Mobile:86-15002970833

Contact:Miss Lynn ....................................................................................................................

Update Date:2011-6-2 2:21:53

Company Related ProductsView the Seller's Products
Lycopene

Lycopene

Lycopene

Lycopene 6% HPLC
ISO certificated product
100% natrual
GMP KOSHER HALAR ISO9001

lycopene

Item

Specification

Results

Assay

≥6.0 %

6.13%

Extract solvent

Alcohol

Alcohol

Moisture

≤5.0%

3.05%

Ash

≤10.0%

3.21%

Mesh size

50-100 mesh

50mesh

Heavy metal(Pb)

≤20ppm

Complies

As

≤5ppm

Complies

Residual organic solvent

≤5ppm

Complies

Microbiological control

Total plate count

≤1000/ g

Complies

Yeast & mold

≤100/ g

Complies

E.coil

Negative

Negative

Salmonelia

Negative

Negative

1328979620_499328977176_612262329

Update Date:2011-6-2 2:27:44

Detail more >>
ISO certificated Artemisinin powder

ISO certificated Artemisinin powder

ISO certificated Artemisinin powder

ISO Certificated,GMP manufacture

English name: artemisinin

Product number: AP-001

Purity: 99%,HPLC
Synonyms:

3,12-Epoxy-12H-pyrano4,3-j-1,2-benzodioxepin-103H-one,octahydro-3,6,9-trimethyl-,3R-3α,5αβ,6β,8αβ,9α,12β,12αR

Molecular formula: C15H22O5

Molecular weight: 282.34
Appearance: Clear needle-like crystal

CAS Reg. 63968-64-9

Origin: Isolated from traditional Chinese anti-malarial herb Artemisia annua L

artemisinin extract, herba artemisiae anneae extract

Functions:

Anti-malaria,Artemisinin has also proven itself as a safe and effective treatment for malaria in over two million patients. Anti-cancer

Now studies are also showing that Artemisinin is effective against a wide variety of cancers as shown in a series of successful experiments. The most effective is leukemia and colon cancer. Intermediate activities were also shown against melanoma, breast, ovarian, prostate, CNS and renal cancer. Artemisinin is also used as pharmaceutical intermediate, pharmaceutical raw material, plant extract, herb extract.

Update Date:2011-5-16 2:48:58

Detail more >>
You may also be interested in:ginseng p.e.Siberian Ginseng P.Eastragalus p.eblack cohosh p.eepimedium p.e.ginkgo biloba p.e
The informations displayed above are provided by the seller. The authenticity, accuracy and legality of the content are borne by the seller. Please realize that the risks in Internet transactions are objective.
Talk with SupplierX
bai jady:
Can I help you?
Contact Supplier

Selected(1/4)Contact or Compare