Related Searches : D4 fiber optic adapterD4 fiber optic connectorD4 fiber optical jumperD4 Fiber Optic Patch CordFC Fiber optic AdapterFiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Adapter D4

  • Zhejiang China (Mainland)
  • SHANGHAI
  • Otrans
  • D4
  • Tag:adapter,fiber optic adapter,optical network
  • Supplier - Otrans Communication Technologies (Hangzhou) Co., Ltd.
  • China (Mainland)China (Mainland)
  • US$5 Million - US$10 Million
  • Manufacturer, Distributor/Wholesaler
  • North America,South America,Eastern Europe,Southeast Asia,Africa,Oceania,Mid East,Eastern Asia,Western Europe
  •   
  • Mr.H.K.
  • 86-571-82892819
Post Date : March 23
Product Details
Company Profile

Item specifics

Zhejiang China (Mainland)
SHANGHAI
Otrans
D4
1 Piece/Pieces Sample Avilable
5000 Unit/Units per Day
L/C,T/T

Specifications

High quality and stability
Siglemode and multimode available
Simplex and duplex optional
FC/LC/SC/ST/MTRJ/MU/DIN/D4/E2000/SMA

Features:

1) Compliant with: ANSI, Bellcore, TIA / EIA, and IEC standards

2) Low insertions loss and high return loss

3) Excellent repeatability and changeability

4) Simplex and duplex available

5) Optical performance 100% factory tested

Applications:

1) Telecommunication networks

2) CATV networks

3) Active device termination

4) Local area networks

Technical Parameters:

1) Insertion loss (insert and pull):

≤0.3dB

2)Return Loss:

PC ≤-45 dB;

UPC≤-50 dB;

APC≤-60dB

3) Durability:

≤0.2dB 1,000 times mating cycles

4) Operating temperature: :-40 -+75
Storage temperature: -40 ~ +85

Company Related ProductsView the Seller's Products
FC/APC Fiber Optic  Attenuator

FC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator

FC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator

FC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator
SC/APC plug type attenuator;
High accuracy and excellent compatiblity;
1~30 dB optional.

FC/APC Fiber Fiber Optic Attenuator

Feature:

1> Suitable for all kinds of JIC connector;

2> High accuracy mechanical size and excellent compatiblity;

3> Ceramic ferrules

4> Confirm to the ROHS standard

5> Connector avilable : FC,LC,SC,ST etc

Technical parameter:

1> Attenuation:1dB,5dB,8dB,10dB,20dB

2> Attenuation accuracy:

≤5dB -±0.3dB;

≤10dB-±0.5dB;

>10dB-±1dB.

3> Return Loss:

PC ≤-45 dB;

UPC≤-50 dB;

APC≤-60dB

4> Polarization dependent loss: ≤0.1dB

5> Operating temperature: -40oC -75oC

SC(PC) 2.jpgSCAPC attenuator male to female(metal).jpg

LC quad adaptor.jpg

Detail more >>
Fiber Optic Protection Sleeve

Fiber Optic Protection Sleeve

Fiber Optic Protection Sleeve

FEATURES
Excellent reinforcement of fusion splicing portion
Reliable protection under any environmental conditions

FEATURES

  • Excellent reinforcement of fusion splicing portion
  • Reliable protection under any environmental conditions
  • 40mm & 60mm length available
  • 2.5mm & 3.0mm diameter for option

USE/APPLICATIONS

  • fiber Optic distribution frame
  • fiber Optic closure
  • fiber Optic termination box
Detail more >>
You may also be interested in:Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapterbare fiber optic adapterSC Fiber Optic AdapterLC fiber optic adapterST Fiber optic adapterdin fiber optic adapter
The informations displayed above are provided by the seller. The authenticity, accuracy and legality of the content are borne by the seller. Please realize that the risks in Internet transactions are objective.
Talk with SupplierX
Zhang H.K.:
Can I help you?
Contact Supplier

Selected(1/4)Contact or Compare