Related Searches : Betulinic acidWhite Birch Bark ExtractNatural White Willow Bark ExtractBirch bark extractnatural birch barkwhite birch bark

White Birch Bark Extract / Natural Betulinic Acid / Betulin

  • 0 / 0  [Get Latest Price]
  • Lingonberry
  • Herbal Extract
  • China (Mainland),Heilongjiang
  • Betulin
  • Tag:Betulin
  • Supplier - DaXingAnLing Lingonberry Boreal Biotech Co.,Ltd
  • China (Mainland)China (Mainland)
  • US$50 Million - US$100 Million
  • 301 - 500 People
  • Manufacturer
  • North America,South America,Eastern Europe,Southeast Asia,Africa,Oceania,Mid East,Eastern Asia,Western Europe
  •   
  • Ms.pan
  • 86-452-6197129
Post Date : May 11
Product Details
Company Profile

Item specifics

Lingonberry
Herbal Extract
China (Mainland),Heilongjiang
Betulin

Specifications

Birch bark extract

Natural white birch bark extract / betulin 80%90%98%, Betulinic acid 50%-98%

White Birch Bark Extract / Natural Betulinic Acid / Betulin

Appearance: White fine powder

Odor & Taste: Characteristic

Assay: Betulin 80%,90%,98%; Betulinic acid 50%,90%,95%,98%

Loss on Drying: 5.0%

Ignition Residue: 5.0%

Sieve Analysis: 80mesh

Extract Solvent: Ethanol

Residual Solvent: 0.5%

Heavy Metal: 10ppm

Total Plate Count: <1000cfu/g

Yeast & Mold: <100cfu/g

E.Coil: Negative

Salmonella: Negative

Storage: Store in cool & dry place. Keep away from strong light and heat.

Package: Enterprise standard. Cardboard drum or carton, 25kg/cardboard drum(carton), 2.5kg/bag, double vacuum packing inside.

Certificates:

HACCP Certificate, ISO9001 Certificate, Halal Certificate, CIQ Certificate, PONY Certificate and US FDA Certificate. And we are also Alibaba Chinese supplier. Now, we can do commodity inspection.

Company Related ProductsView the Seller's Products
Epimedium Extract

Epimedium Extract

Epimedium Extract

Epimedium Extract

Horny goat weed extract / Epimedium Extract Icariin 10%-98%HPLC

Latin name: Epimedium Grandiflorum Morr.

Botanical Sources: Epimedium brevicornum

Color: Brown to white powder

Test method: HPLC

Active ingredient: Icariin 10%-98%

Loss On Drying: 5%

Ash: 5%

Sieve Analysis: 80 mesh

Heavy Metal: 10PPM

Package:

Enterprise standard. Cardboard drum or carton, 25kg/cardboard drum(carton), 2.5kg/bag,double vacuum packing inside.

Functions:

Horny goat weed extract is also known as epimedium extract or herba epimedii extract. It can be used for improve function of sex, and curing impotence and male infertility.

(1)Used as a tonic for the reproductive system and as a rejuvenating tonic (to relieve fatigue).

(2) Using Epimedium to slow bone loss and strengthen bones, and dispel rheumatism.

(3) Improved immune-system function in the humans.

(4) Anti-cancer,anti-aging.

Detail more >>
Astragalus Extract

Astragalus Extract

Astragalus Extract

Astragalus Extract

FDA standard pure Astragalus Root extract powder

Astragalus Extract / Astragalus Root Extract

Other name:Wild Astragalus mongholicus extract

Latin Name: Astragalus membranaceus (Fisch.) Bunge.

Appearance: Brown yellow powder

Active Ingredient: Polysaccharides and Astragalosides

Assay: Polysaccharides 10%-70%UV, Astragalosides 10%-80%, 4:1, 10:1 etc.

Sieve analysis: 100mesh

Heavy Metal: 10PPM

Ash: 5%

Loss on drying:5%

Residue on Ignition: 5%

Extraction Solvent: Ethanol &Water

Storage: Store in cool and dry place; Away from strong sunlight, heat and moisture.

Package: 10kg/carton or 25kg/drum,2.5kg/bag, vacuum packing.

Active Ingredients:

Astragalus root has polysaccharides that have a role in influencing the immune system.

Astragalus root also contains saponins called astragalosides and astramembranosides,

along with flavonoids and triterpenes. Three major flavonoids are ononin, along with

formononetin, and demethylhomopterocarpin.

Astragalus`s effect:

Has the effect of relieving stress and protecting body against various stress, including physical, mental, or emotional stress;
2. It has the function of enhancing immunity, protecting body from diseases such as

cancer, diabetes;
3. It contains antioxidants, which protect cells against damage caused by free radicals;
4. It is used to protect and support the immune system, antibacterial, and anti-inflammatory, for preventing colds and upper respiratory infections;
5. It has the effect of lowering blood pressure, treating diabetes and protecting the liver.

Astragalus`s application:

1. As added ingredients of medicines for improving immunity , benefitting spleen and kidney and treating impotence , it is widely used in the fields of medicine and health products;

2. Applied in cosmetic field, it is able to nourish and cure the skin.

Please contact Penny through penny at lgberry dot com.

Detail more >>
You may also be interested in:White Willow Bark ExtractWhite Willow Bark Extract Powderbirch bark boxBirch Bark Candlebirch bark animalsbirch bark canoe craft
The informations displayed above are provided by the seller. The authenticity, accuracy and legality of the content are borne by the seller. Please realize that the risks in Internet transactions are objective.
Talk with SupplierX
penny pan:
Can I help you?
Contact Supplier

Selected(1/4)Contact or Compare