Related Searches : Linseedplant powderlinseed mealLinseed OilLinseed ExtractLinseed Cake

Linseed Plant Powder

  • USD 1 - 1000 / Kilogram  [Get Latest Price]
  • Drum,Vacuum Packed
  • Solvent Extraction
  • Food & Medical Grade
  • China (Mainland)
  • Tag:SDG
  • Supplier - XI'AN TIZAN TECH & INDUSTRY CO., LTD.
  • China (Mainland)China (Mainland)
  • US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million
  • 11 - 50 People
  • Manufacturer,Distributor/Wholesaler
  • North America,South America,Eastern Europe,Southeast Asia,Africa,Mid East,Eastern Asia,Western Europe
  •     
  • skype
  • Ms.Yang
  • +86-29-88765018
Post Date : May 13
Product Details
Company Profile

Item specifics

Drum,Vacuum Packed
Solvent Extraction
Food & Medical Grade
China (Mainland)
Herbal Extract
Powder
Seed

Specifications

Name of Product:Linseed P.E. / FlaxSeed P.E.

Latin Name:Linum Usitatissimum L.

Plant Origin and Distribution:

Flax seed is the mature fruit of Flax (also known as common flax or linseed). It is a member of the genus Linum in the family Linaceae. It is an annual plant whose flowering period is from May to June and the fruiting is from June to September. It is widely cultivated around the country and mainly produced in the provinces of Inner Mongolia, Heilongjiang, Liaoning and Jilin, etc.

Part of Used:Seed

Active Ingredients:SDG

CAS No.: 148244-82-0

Specification Available:HPLC 20%-70%

Characteristic:

Appearance: Yellow Brown or Light Yellow Fine Powder

Odor: Characteristic

Molecular Formula: C32H46O16

Molecular Weight:524.58

Main Function:

1. It has the function of anti-inflammatory, anti-cancer and anti-tumor;

2. It has the function of balancing hormones relieving menopausal symptoms;

3. It has the function of preventing cardiovascular diseases & prostate cancer and treating osteoporosis.

Application:

1. As raw materials of products for anti-cancer, anti-tumor, it is mainly used in pharmaceutical field;

2. As ingredients of products for treating menopause, balancing hormones and so on, it is mainly used in health product industry;

3. As raw material of the ingredients in cosmetics, it is mainly used in cosmetic industry.

Shelf Life: 2 years

Storage: Store in cool and dry places, keep away from light.

Packing: 25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside.1Kg/Bag, aluminum foil bag vacuum packing.

Company Related ProductsView the Seller's Products
Good quality Linseed Powder

Good quality Linseed Powder

Good quality Linseed Powder

Name of Product:Linseed P.E. / FlaxSeed P.E.

Latin Name:Linum Usitatissimum L.

Plant Origin and Distribution:

Flax seed is the mature fruit of Flax (also known as common flax or linseed). It is a member of the genus Linum in the family Linaceae. It is an annual plant whose flowering period is from May to June and the fruiting is from June to September. It is widely cultivated around the country and mainly produced in the provinces of Inner Mongolia, Heilongjiang, Liaoning and Jilin, etc.

Part of Used:Seed

Active Ingredients:SDG

CAS No.: 148244-82-0

Specification Available:HPLC 20%-70%

Characteristic:

Appearance: Yellow Brown or Light Yellow Fine Powder

Odor: Characteristic

Molecular Formula: C32H46O16

Molecular Weight:524.58

Main Function:

1. It has the function of anti-inflammatory, anti-cancer and anti-tumor;

2. It has the function of balancing hormones relieving menopausal symptoms;

3. It has the function of preventing cardiovascular diseases & prostate cancer and treating osteoporosis.

Application:

1. As raw materials of products for anti-cancer, anti-tumor, it is mainly used in pharmaceutical field;

2. As ingredients of products for treating menopause, balancing hormones and so on, it is mainly used in health product industry;

3. As raw material of the ingredients in cosmetics, it is mainly used in cosmetic industry.

Shelf Life: 2 years

Storage: Store in cool and dry places, keep away from light.

Packing: 25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside.1Kg/Bag, aluminum foil bag vacuum packing.

Detail more >>
Linseed Extract

Linseed Extract

Linseed Extract

Name of Product:Linseed P.E. / FlaxSeed P.E.

Latin Name:Linum Usitatissimum L.

Plant Origin and Distribution:

Flax seed is the mature fruit of Flax (also known as common flax or linseed). It is a member of the genus Linum in the family Linaceae. It is an annual plant whose flowering period is from May to June and the fruiting is from June to September. It is widely cultivated around the country and mainly produced in the provinces of Inner Mongolia, Heilongjiang, Liaoning and Jilin, etc.

Part of Used:Seed

Active Ingredients:SDG

CAS No.: 148244-82-0

Specification Available:HPLC 20%-70%

Characteristic:

Appearance: Yellow Brown or Light Yellow Fine Powder

Odor: Characteristic

Molecular Formula: C32H46O16

Molecular Weight:524.58

Main Function:

1. It has the function of anti-inflammatory, anti-cancer and anti-tumor;

2. It has the function of balancing hormones relieving menopausal symptoms;

3. It has the function of preventing cardiovascular diseases & prostate cancer and treating osteoporosis.

Application:

1. As raw materials of products for anti-cancer, anti-tumor, it is mainly used in pharmaceutical field;

2. As ingredients of products for treating menopause, balancing hormones and so on, it is mainly used in health product industry;

3. As raw material of the ingredients in cosmetics, it is mainly used in cosmetic industry.

Shelf Life: 2 years

Storage: Store in cool and dry places, keep away from light.

Packing: 25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside.1Kg/Bag, aluminum foil bag vacuum packing.

Detail more >>
You may also be interested in:Organic Linseedlinseed flaxseedLINSEED WHOLELinseed Seedpowder making plantDetergent Powder Plant Machinery
The informations displayed above are provided by the seller. The authenticity, accuracy and legality of the content are borne by the seller. Please realize that the risks in Internet transactions are objective.
Talk with SupplierX
Jessie Yang:
Can I help you?
Contact Supplier

Selected(1/4)Contact or Compare