Lentinan

  • 0 / 0  
  • 10 Gram/Grams
  • Saichuang
  • 37339-90-5
  • ycglba05@yuanchengtech.com
  • (C42H70O35)n
  • Tag:high quality
Post Date : May 28
Product Details
Company Profile

Item specifics

Saichuang
37339-90-5
ycglba05@yuanchengtech.com
(C42H70O35)n
China (Mainland),Hubei

Specifications

Lentinan

Name: Lentinan

Type: Shiitake Mushroom Extract

Latin Name Lentinus edodes (Berk.)sing

Origin: China

Part: Mushroom

Form: Powder

Colour: Brown yellow

BSE/TSE: Free

Active Ingredient: polysaccharides

CAS: 37339-90-5

MF: (C42H70O35)n

MW: 0

Assay: 30%

Package: 1kg/bag

Functions:

1) It is found to be particularly valuable for treating all forms of hepatitis.

2) It is a powerfully antiviral, with the ability to increase helper T-cell and low lymphocyte

counts in human immunodeficiency virus (HIV)-positive individuals.

3) It can also lower blood levels of cholesterol and lipids.

Applications:

1. Pharmaceutical stuff;

2. Functional food and food additive.

Specification:

Appearance brown to brown yellow powder

Oder Characteristic

Taste Characteristic

Paiticle size Pass 80 mesh

Loss on drying ≤5%

Heavy metals <10ppm

As <1ppm

Pb <3ppm

Polysaccharides ≥30%

Total Plate Count <10000cfu/g or <1000cfu/g(Irradiation)

Yeast & Mold <300cfu/g or 100cfu/g(Irradiation)

E.Coli Negative

Salmonella Negative

Company Related ProductsView the Seller's Products
Sclareol

Sclareol

Sclareol

Sclareol

Name: Sclareol

Synonym: (1R,2R,8AS)-DECAHYDRO-1-(3-HYDROXY-3-METHYL-4-PENTENYL)-2,5,5,8A-TETRAMETHYL-2-NAPHTHOL;SCLAREOL;(13r)-labd-14-ene-13-diol;(1r-(1-alpha(r*),2-beta,4a-beta,8a-alpha))-thyl;.alpha.-ethenyldecahydro-2-hydroxy-.alpha.,2,5,5,8a-pentamethyl-,[1R-[1.alpha.(R*),2.beta.,4a.beta1-Naphthalenepropanol;[1theta-[1alpha(theta),2beta,4abeta,8aalpha]]-thyl;1-(3-Hydroxy-3-methyl-4-pentenyl)-2,5,5,8a-tetramethyldecahydro-2-naphthalenol;1-Naphthalenepropanol, alpha-ethenyldecahydro-2-hydroxy-alpha,2,5,5,8a-pentamethyl-, [1R-[1alpha(R*),2beta,4abeta,8aalpha]]-

CAS: 515-03-7

EINECS: 208-194-0

Assay: NLT95%

M.F: C20H36O2

M.W: 308.5

Specific Rotate: -13 o (c=4, in carbon tetrachloride)

MP: 95-100 °C(lit.)

BP: 218-220 °C19 mm Hg(lit.)

Density: 0.954 g/cm3

Appearance: white fine powder

Application: Raw material for ambergris synthesis

Package: 25kg/drum

MOQ: 1KG

Price: 160USD/KG

Detail more >>
Sclareolide

Sclareolide

Sclareolide

Sclareolide

Name: Sclareolide

Synonym: SCLAREOLIDE;1-b]furan-2(1H)-one,decahydro-3a,6,6,9a-tetramethyl-,[3aR-(3a.alpha.,5a.beta.,9a.alpha.,9b.beta.)Naphtho[2;1-b]furan-2(1h)-one,decahydro-3a,6,6,9a-tetramethyl-naphtho[[3atheta-(3a;5abeta,9aalpha,9bbeta)]-alph;Decahydro-3a,6,6,9a-tetramethylnaphtho[2,1-b]furan-2(1H)-one;Norambrienolide;[3aR-(3aalpha,5abeta,9aalpha,9bbeta)]Decahydro-3a,6,6,9a-tetramethylnaphth[2,1-b]furan-2(1H)-one;(3AR)-(+)-SCLAREOLIDE

CAS: 564-20-5

EINECS: 209-269-0

Assay: NLT97%

M.F: C16H26O2

M.W: 250.38

Specific Rotate: 47 °(c=2, chloroform)

MP: 124-126 °C(lit.)

Density: 1.009 g/cm3

Appearance: off-white to White crystal powder

Application: Used for Senior cosmetics and perfumes

Package: 25KG/DRUM

MOQ: 1KG

Price: 460USD/KG

Detail more >>
The informations displayed above are provided by the seller. The authenticity, accuracy and legality of the content are borne by the seller. Please realize that the risks in Internet transactions are objective.
Talk with SupplierX
Wade Yang:
Can I help you?
Contact Supplier

Selected(1/4)Contact or Compare