Related Searches : Tongkat Ali ExtractTongkat Ali extract powderTongkat AliGinseng Tongkat AliTongkat Ali Ginseng CoffeeTongkat Ali Powder

Tongkat Ali Extract

  • Biopro
  • Food
  • 2 years
  • Powder
  • Tag:Tongkat Ali Extract, eurycomanone
  • Supplier - Biopro Chemicals Co., Ltd.
  • China (Mainland)China (Mainland)
  • US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million
  • 51 - 100 People
  • Manufacturer
  • North America,South America,Eastern Europe,Southeast Asia,Oceania,Western Europe
  •       
  • skype
  • Mr.Jiang
  • 0086-21-30696096
Post Date : January 06
MEMBRANE SWITCH KEYBOARDS
Membrane Switch Panels Manufacturer
Worldwide Free Shipping
Fast Turnaround in 24 Hours
High Quailty
Product Details
Company Profile
Inquiry Records(1)

Item specifics

Biopro
Food
2 years
Powder
China (Mainland),Heilongjiang
Nutrient Additives

Specifications

Tongkat Ali Extract

Latin Name: Eurycoma longifolia Jack

Active Ingredient: eurycomanone

Test Method: TLC

Appearance: brown powder

Specification: 1:1, 10:1, 20:1, 50:1,100:1,200:1

Sieve Analysis: 100mesh

Residue on Ignition: ≤5%

Extraction Solvent: Ethanol or water

Total Plate Count: <1000cfu/g

Yeast and Mold: <25cfu/g

E. Coil: Negative

Staphylococcus aureus: Negative

Storage: Store in cool and dry place; Away from strong sunlight, heat and moisture.

Package: 10kg/carton or 25kg/drum,2.5kg/bag, vacuum packing.

Heavy Metal Test Method (International standard)

Pb≤1.0mg/kg GB 5009.12-2010

As≤0.5mg/kg GB/T 5009.11-2003

Hg≤0.01mg/kg GB/T 5009.17-2003

Cr≤0.5mg/kg GB/T 5009.123-2003

Cd≤0.2mg/kg GB/T 5009.15-2003

Total Heavy Metal<10ppm

Company Related ProductsView the Seller's Products
Banaba Leaf Extract, Corosolic acid 10%, 20%

Banaba Leaf Extract, Corosolic acid 10%, 20%

Banaba Leaf Extract, Corosolic acid 10%, 20%

Banaba Leaf Extract, Corosolic acid 10%, 20%

Specifications

1.Natural Banaba Leaf Extract

2.Corosolic acid 10%20%

3.banaba extract 10%,20%

Latin Name: Lagelstroemia indica L

Appearance:brown yellow powder

Odor: Characteristic

Assay: 5%, 10%, 20%

Active Ingredient: Corosolic acid

Test Method: HPLC

Particle Size: 95% through 100 mesh

Loss on drying: 5% Max

Solubility: soluble in diethyl ether, Chloroform,Etheyl alcohol, Acetone, etc

Packaging Details: 25kgs/carton, 2.5kg/bag, double plastic bag vacuum packing inside, with carton outside.

The main efficacy: clearing away heat and toxic material; dispeling heat from blood to stop bleeding

Health care efficacy: lowering blood sugar and cholesterin content, losing weight, anti-bacterial, anti-epithyte, calming, and curing sugar diabetes.

Detail more >>
Milk Thistle Extract

Milk Thistle Extract

Milk Thistle Extract

Milk Thistle Extract

Milk Thistle Extract 80% Silymarin

Latin Name: Silybum marianum (L.)Gaertn.

English Name: Silymarin, Silymarine, Milk Thistle Extract, Milk Thistle P.E.

Active ingredients: Silymarin 80% & Silybin 80%-98%

Test Method: UV or HPLC

Appearance: Light yellow to yellow fine powder

Specification: 80%silymarin&30%silybin+isosilybin, 80%silymarin&30%silybin

Solubility: Partly soluble in ethanol

Sieve analysis: 100mesh

Extraction Solvent: Ethanol &Water

Total Plate Count: <1000cfu/g

Yeast and Mold: <25cfu/g

Introduction:

Silymarin was extracted from medicinal plants of milk thistle seed, it is yellow or brown powder and bitter taste. the main component of silymarin is silybin, isosilybin\ silidianin\ silychristin and other flavonioids. Silynarin can protect liver cells from toxic and free radical damage , silymarin can promote protein synthesis, which can repair the damage liver cells . in addition silymatin has a radiation resistant, anti-age , prevention and treatment of arteriosclerosis, delay skin aging and other effects.

Common Names:

milk thistle, Mary thistle, holy thistle. Milk thistle is sometimes called silymarin, which is actually a mixture of the herbs active components, including silybinin (also called silibinin or silybin).

Main specification :

silymarin 80%(UV) silybin+isoilybin 30%(HPLC)

silymarin 80%(UV) silybin 30%(HPLC)

Actions:

It is extracted from the seeds of milk thistle which is of medicinal asteraceae plant.

It is yellow powder or crystal powder and tastes bitter. It is widely used in medicines,

health products, cosmetics and foods. It can protect liver cells from toxic substances

invasion, especially ethanol and environmental pollutants (pesticides, heavy metals,

etc.) intrusion. It is a strong antioxidant and can protect liver cells from being damaged

by free radicals. Its effect is much more stronger than that of Vitamin E. It can promote

synthesis of protein, accelerate creation of new liver cells, or make damaged liver cells

self-repaired. So it is called natural liver protection drug.

Detail more >>
You may also be interested in:Tongkat Ali CoffeeTongkat Ali RootsCNI Tongkat Ali Ginseng CoffeeAli BoardAli ClampAli Baba
The informations displayed above are provided by the seller. The authenticity, accuracy and legality of the content are borne by the seller. Please realize that the risks in Internet transactions are objective.
Talk with SupplierX
Johnny Jiang:
Can I help you?
Contact Supplier

Selected(1/4)Contact or Compare