Related Searches : Camellia OilPURE CAMELLIA OILRefined Camellia OilCamellia tea oilorganic camellia oilcamellia essential oil

Camellia oil

  • USD 15 - 20 / Kilogram  [Get Latest Price]
  • 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms
  • Refined
  • A
  • Malaysia
  • HACCP
  • Tag:Camellia oil
  • Supplier - HERMIT RESOURCES
  • MalaysiaMalaysia
  • US$50 Million - US$100 Million
  • Manufacturer,
  • North America,South America,Eastern Europe,Southeast Asia,Africa,Oceania,Mid East,Eastern Asia,Western Europe
  •     
  • skype
  • Mr.Bin Said
  • +60166575481
Post Date : December 30
Product Details
Company Profile
Inquiry Records(2)

Item specifics

Refined
A
Malaysia
HACCP
100
OEM
1
Common
Cooking
Nut & Seed Oil
Bulk,Can (Tinned),Glass Bottle,Plastic Bottle
Camellia Oil

Specifications

Specifications

Camellia oil is good edible oil for people's healthy.

Camellia tea oil is cold pressed from the seed of camellia oleifera abel which belongs to the camellia branch. It is one of the most venerable edible arboreal oil in our country. Actually China is one of the countries with the widest distribution of edible arboreal oil, and with the largest production base among the world. Camellia has been planted for more than 2300 years In China, it is a speciality of China and China is the origin of it.

Camellia, as the saying is bitter tea, health tea and white flower tea, with scientific name---camellia-oilfera Abel and English name---Oiltea Camellin, it is one of the largest four arboreal oils, and grow in the high mountains and highlands of our southern subtropical zone. It is an epichorial pure natural oil with very high quality in China. The camellia tree will give blossom and fruit after planted for five years at least, and the growing period for fruit is as long as 12 months. In the growing period of camellia seed, there is no need to fertilize or spay pesticide, the nutrition for which completely comes from fertile soil and pure air without any pollution. It is gestated in the stretching and flourishing mountains, from blossom to fruit pick, it experiences the nourishment of winter, spring, summer, and autumn, obtaining all the distillate and nourishment of the nature, so its nutritions will be definitely different from some other plant/vegetable oils. In the ancient times, it is regarded as a treasure and tribute. Camellia blossoms in autumn, and the fruit will ripe in the next blossom season. So while pick the fruit, flower is also flourishing, fruit and blossom existing in one tree at the same time, which can be called a great marvelous spectacle in the nature.

Company Related ProductsView the Seller's Products
100% Refined Grade AA+ Sesame Oil At Affordable

100% Refined Grade AA+ Sesame Oil At Affordable

100% Refined Grade AA+ Sesame Oil At Affordable

Specifications

high quality 100% Sesame oil
1.High quality
2.Reasonable price
3.Delivery on time
4.Quality Assurance

  • we are currently selling crude and refined sesame oil at competitive prices. let us have your specific demand to cater better according to your needs.
  • refined sesame oil specifications
  • Refractive Index : 40 Degree Centigrade : 1.4646 - 1.4666
  • FFA : 0.25% Max
  • Peroxide Value : 2 Max (MG/1000GM)
  • Iodine Value : (WIJS) 103-120
  • Saponification Value : 188-193(MG/KOH PER GM)
  • UnSaponifiable Matter : 1.5% Max
  • Moisture & Impurity : 0.1% Max
  • Color
  • Yellow in 5 1/4 " Cell : 21
  • Red in 5 1/4" Cell : 1.5
  • Oil is free from Antioxidants.

high quality 100% Sesame oil

  • Bahadurmal chowdhary & sons is a 100 year old enterprise engaged in trading of spices, grains and pulses. Sourcing directly from farmers, market yards, government institutions like FCI, NAFED at most competitive prices through our network has been our prime objective. We source these spices, clean and re- pack as per requirement of our overseas buyers. We believe a good and ethical business makes a win-win situation and helps in expansion of business beyond countries boundaries.
  • We have our offices in best business centres of India namely Nizamabad, Jaipur, Cuddapah and Sangli.
  • Through these network of branches we make timely procurement of spices with quality regarded as our main objective. We believe business is always a two way process as such we are also involved in high seas trading of spices and import of aluminium scrap from European and middle east countries.
  • As a part of our expansion process the company has forayed into manufacturing of corn grits and corn meal used in snack food and breakfast cereals. With a capacity of 36000 tonnes annually this plant will be best in terms of quality.
  • Our success will be based on a balanced commitment to:
  • To grow and improve our businesses.
  • Provide consistent, quality products, value and services to our customers
  • Have a customer focused approach.
  • Be a low-cost and efficient producer.
  • Maintain a safe and rewarding workplace for our employees with opportunities for growth.

Detail more >>
castor Oil

castor Oil

castor Oil
ackaging Details:PACKING TYPE
LOADABILITY
FLEXI TANK 21.5MT / 20'FCL
220 KG DRUM 16 MT / 20'FCL
225 KG DRUM 18 MT / 20'FCLDelivery Detail:15 days

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PRODUCT PROFILE – MALAYSIA CASTOR OIL

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PRODUCTION :

India is the world leader in Castor Seed and Oil Production and dominates the International Castor Oil. Castor is a Khariff Crop (Winter Crop). The sowing season of Castor is from July to October and the harvesting season is from November to April..

India’s castor oil production fluctuates between 2.5 to 3.5 lakhs tons a year.

EXPORTS :

India is the leading producer of Castor Oil in the world, followed by China and Brazil with 0.8 and 0.4 lakh tons respectively. The Present annual world trade in Castor Oil is estimated at about 2.5 to 3.0 lakh tons. India’s annual export of Castor oil is around 2.25 to 2..6 lakh tons of castor oil. India is exporting two kinds of Castor Oil i.e. Commercial Grade and First Special Grade. Castor Oil is being exported in flexi tanks, drums etc.

The major importers of Castor Oil is European Union, China, US and Japan. The world demand for Castor Oil is estimated to be growing at the rate of 3 to 5% per annum. Both Brazil and China have experienced a steady increase in their domestic Castor Oil consumption in the recent years and thus utilize almost their entire production. India consumes only a quarter of its castor oil production and exports the rest.

GENERAL CHARACTERISTICS:

Castor oil is used as a raw material in the manufacture of a number of chemicals used in the manufacturer of surfactants. Specialty soaps, surface coating, cosmetics and personal care products, pharmaceuticals, perfumes, plasticisers, greases and lubricants and specialty rubber etc.

VARITIES :

The specifications for First Special Grade and Commercial Grade Castor Oils areas under

Particulars

First Special Grade Castor Oil

Commercial Grade

Castor Oil

Appearance at 20 Deg.C.

Clear & free from suspended mater.

Odour

Slight, Characteristic

Solubility in alcohol at 20 Deg.c.

Complete without turbidity in Two volumes of denatured Alcohol Formula 3A.

Moisture & Volatiles

Max 0.25%

Max 0.50%

Insoluble Impurities

Max 0.02%

Max 0.02%

Free Fatty Acid

Max 1%

Max 2%

Stokes

6.3 – 8.9

Viscosity (Gardner-Holdt)

U-V

Colour Lovibond (5% Cell)

Max 20Y, 2 R

Max 40 Unit

Hydroxyl Value

160-168

Ricinolic Acid

Min 85%

PACKING / 20’CONTAINER LOADABILITY:

The castor oil is being shipped in Flexi Tanks and MS Drums as per details below:

PACKING TYPE

LOADABILITY

FLEXI TANK

21.5MT / 20’FCL

220 KG DRUM

16 MT / 20’FCL

225 KG DRUM

18 MT / 20’FCL

Specification of 12-HYDROXY STEARIC ACID:

Characteristics

Range

Appearance

Creamish Flakes

Gardner color

4-5

Acid Value

175 min

Melting Point

72-78 C

Iodine Value

4 max

Hydroxy Value

155Min

Saponification Value

180-190

Moisture Volatiles

0.25% max

Titer

70 C Min

Ash

65 ppm max

Specification of : HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL (HCO)

Hydrogenated castor oil (HCO) or castor wax is a hard, brittle wax that is insoluble. It is

produced by adding hydrogen in the presence of a nickel catalyst. It is mainly used for

coatings and greases where resistance to moisture, oils and other petrochemical products

is required.

Specifications

Parameters

Range

Method

Units

Appearance

Flakes Form

-

-

Iodine Value

3.0 Max

AOCS Cd 1-25

GI2/100G

Hydroxyl Value

155 – 165

AOCS Cd 13-60

MG KOH/G

Acid Value

2 Max

AOCS Ca 5a-40

MGKOH/G

Melting Point

86 – 89

AOCS Cc 3-25

DEG C

Color on Lovibond 5.25” Cell

10 Y , 1.5 R

AOCS Cc 13e-92

Y , R

Nickel Content

3 Max

GCLPL/QS/CM/5.4/49 ICP -1

MG/KG

Saponification Value

174 – 186

AOCS Cd 3-25

MG KOH/G

Uunsponifiable Matter

1 Max

AOCS Ca 6b-53

PERCENT

Color Gardner

2 Max

AOCS Tq 1a-64

Iron As Fe

5 MAX

GCLPL/QS/CM/5.4/
49/ ICP – 1

MG/KG

Glc Fatty Acid Composition

C12 – C14

0.5 Max

ISO 5508/5509

PERCENT

Palmitic

2 Max

C18:0 + C18:1

13 Max

12-HAS

85 Min

12-Ketostearic Acid

2 Max

Arachidic

1 Max

Behenic

0.5 Max

Others

1.5 Max

APPLICATIONS :


Making of Various products like adhesives, rubber, urethanes, sealants, caulks, pigments, dyes, coatings, hydraulic and brake fluid, lubricants, liquid dielectrics, inks, waxes and polishes, soaps, textiles.

PACKING :


Packed in Bags of 25 kgs 50 kgs 500 kgs and 1000 kgs

Detail more >>
You may also be interested in:Camellia Seed OilExtra Virgin Camellia OilCamellia Oil For SaleOrganic Refined Camellia Oiledible camellia oilOrganic camellia tea oil
The informations displayed above are provided by the seller. The authenticity, accuracy and legality of the content are borne by the seller. Please realize that the risks in Internet transactions are objective.
Talk with SupplierX
Dr. Abdul Rahman Bin Said:
Can I help you?
Contact Supplier

Selected(1/4)Contact or Compare