Related Searches : SOYBEAN OIL FOR SALEOrganic soybean oilpure soybean oilDegummed Soybean OilCrude Degummed Soybean OilEpoxy soybean oil

Soybean Oil

  • USD 700 - 900 / Metric Ton  
  • 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
  • Malaysia
  • PREMIUM
  • 920
  • SGS
  • Tag:Soybean Oil
  • Supplier - SYMPHONY RESOURCES
  • MalaysiaMalaysia
  • US$50 Million - US$100 Million
  • 301 - 500 People
  • Manufacturer,Trading Company,Distributor/Wholesaler
  • North America,South America,Eastern Europe,Southeast Asia,Africa,Oceania,Mid East,Eastern Asia,Western Europe
  •     
  • skype
  • Mr.Kun
  • +60103961344
Post Date : January 02
Product Details
Company Profile
Inquiry Records(6)

Item specifics

Malaysia
PREMIUM
920
SGS
Plastic Bottle
Soybean Oil
4255434
Fast and immediate Shipment
Common
Cooking
Fruit Oil
99.99
Soybean Oil
Refined

Specifications

Soybean oil

Soybean oil is widely used oil and is commonly called "vegetable oil". Soybean oil is a very healthy food ingredient despite the bad publicity regarding fats and oils in general. Soybean oil is very popular because it is cheap, healthful and has a high smoke point. Soybean oil does not contain much saturated fat. Like all other oils from vegetable origin, soybean oil contains no cholesterol. Saturated fat and cholesterol cause heart diseases and mainly found in products from animal origin such as milk, cheese and meat products.

Soybean oil contains natural antioxidants which remain in the oil even after extraction. These antioxidants help to prevent the oxidative rancidity.

SPECIFICATIONS

TEST

METHOD

RANGE

Specific gravity

USP

0.916-0.922

Refractive index

USP

1.465-1.475

Heavy metals, Method II

USP

0.001% max

Iodine value

USP

120 - 141

Free fatty acids

USP

< 2.5 mL of 0.02 N NaOH

Saponification value

USP

180 - 200

Unsaponifiable matter

USP

< 1.0%

Cottonseed oil

USP

passes

Peroxide

USP

10.0 max

Fatty acid composition

USP

palmitate

C16:0

7 - 14

stearate

C18:0

1 - 6

oleate

C18:1

19 - 30

linoleate

C18:2

44 - 62

linolenate

C18:3

4 - 11

Color Gardner

AOCS Td la-64

4 max

Appearance

Greenish-yellow, bright & clear oily liquid

Flavor and Odor

Bland, almost odorless

Typical peroxide value

USP 26

< 1.0 meq/kg

Crude Soyabean Oil

  • Free Fatty Acids Expressed as OLEIC : Basis 1% - Max 1.25 %
  • Moisture and Volatile matter : Max 0.20 %
  • Impurities (Insoluble in petroleum ether) : Max 0.10 %
  • Lecithin (Expressed as phosphorus ) : max 0.02 %
  • Sediments : Max 0.10 %
  • Flash Point : Over 121 Celsius
  • Lovibond Color : Yellow 50 / Red 5
  • Unsaponifiable Matters : Max 1.50 %

SEND US AN INQUIRY NOW WITH YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS INCLUDED FOR MORE DETAILS

Company Related ProductsView the Seller's Products
Rice Bran Oil

Rice Bran Oil

Rice Bran Oil

Rice Bran Oil

Rice bran oil (also known as rice bran extract) contains relatively complete fatty acid composition. It is rich in oryzanol, squalene, γ-tocotrienol, phytosterol and other biologically active substances. The content of unsaturated fatty acid is more than 80%. It is acclaimed as “nutritional and healthy cooking oil” by nutritionists.

Application of Rice Bran Oil

Cooking

Rice bran oil is acclaimed as ''nutritional and healthy cooking oil'' by nutritionsts, having relatively complete fatty acid composition, rich in oryzanol, squalene, VE, sterols and other biologically active substance. It is potentially ideal edible oil.

Cosmetics

Rice bran oil has moistruizing and antioxidant effect. It can inhibit the fomation of melanin to make the skin white. Due to good moisturizing effect, it is especially suitable for those who are mature or have dry skins to nourish the skin and prevent aging.

Medicals

Rice bran oil is rich in oryzanol, vitamins E , trace elements,plant sitosterol, squalene. It can effectively prevent lipid oxidantion by reducing blood lipids and serum cholesterol, regulate and improve gastrointestinal function, branin function, nerve function,enhance immunity and stay cell senescence.

Specification of Rice Bran Oil

Item

Index

Color

(Lovibond Colorimetric Cell 133.4mm)

≤Y 35 R 3.5

Transparency

Clear, transparent

Moisture and Volatile Matter(%)

≤0.05

Insoluble Impurity(%)

≤0.05

Acid Value(mgKOH/g)

≤0.2

Peroxide Value(mmol/kg)

≤5.0

Refrigeration Test(0°C, 5.5h)

Clear, transparent

Detail more >>
Sesame seed oil

Sesame seed oil

Sesame seed oil
Sesame oil is ideal for seasoning, dressings, vinaigrettes and preparation of cosmetic products, can be used in making soaps, paints, lubricants, and illuminants. Also be used in medical or industrial applications such as in preparing solvent in injected drugs or intravenous drip solutions.
Sesame oil information:

Color

Bright golden color with shinny surface.

Flavor

Tastes stronger, delicious and peanut aroma.

Purpose

It's primarily used for cooking (it gives a great boost to any Asian stir-fry, noodle dish, or soup

Ingredient

Sesame oil

Serving Suggestion

Our sesame oil can also be used as a flavoring, though the flavor is mild. It's also more suitable for cooking than dark sesame oil. Frying oil and salad oil are generally used for making fried food at home.But professional “Edomae (Edo-era type)” Tempura (Japanese fritters) chefs prefer to use sesame oil. The aroma of sesame seeds makes Tempura tastier. When making fried food at home, just adding 30% sesame oil to your frying oil makes the dish more fragrant

Nutrition information

typical values per 100g

Energy 3700KJ

Protein 0g

Carbohydrate 0g

Sodium 0mg

Fat 100g

Size and Packaging: (We can supply various packaging size according your demants)

Sesame Oil:

ms

Specification

White sesame seed

1kg*10bags/ctn

Black sesame seed

1kg*10bags/ctn

160ml pure sesame oil

160ml*12bottles/ctn

300ml pure sesame oil

300ml*12bottles/ctn

420ml pure sesame oil

420ml*12bottles/ctn

1.8lpure sesame oil

1.8L*6 barrel/ctn

420ml sesame oil(30%,70%)

420ml*12 bottles/ctn

500ml sesame oil (30%,70%)

500ml*12bottles/ctn

1L sesame oil (30%,70%)

1L*12bottles/ctn

1.8Lsesame oil (30%,70%)

1.8l*6barrels/ctn

Product Application:

applied in bakery industries and ice-cream and diary industries, like bread, cake, and foods; served over cream cheese or use in your recipes, Food, Cuisine, Restaurants etc.

Detail more >>
You may also be interested in:soybean oil refineryEdible soybean OilSoybean Oil Fatty AcidSoybean oil presssoybean oil extraction machineRefined Soybean Oil
The informations displayed above are provided by the seller. The authenticity, accuracy and legality of the content are borne by the seller. Please realize that the risks in Internet transactions are objective.
Talk with SupplierX
Dr Amira Kun:
Can I help you?
Contact Supplier

Selected(1/4)Contact or Compare