Related Searches : personal care ingredientsbutyl diglycolEthylene diglycolnail care equipmentnail care setNail Care Products

Nail Care Ingredient Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate

  • USD 200 - 250 / Kilogram  
  • 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
  • Yellow liquid
  • Tag:Nail Care Ingredient Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate
  • Supplier - Shenzhen BST Science & Technology Co., Ltd
  • China (Mainland)China (Mainland)
  • US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million
  • 11 - 50 People
  • Manufacturer
  • North America,South America,Eastern Europe,Southeast Asia,Africa,Oceania,Mid East,Eastern Asia,Western Europe
  •     
  • Mr.Hu
  • 86-755-25531392
Post Date : October 17
Product Details
Company Profile

Item specifics

Yellow liquid

Specifications

A formulation for skin or nails containing Bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate, can help repair damaged disulfide bonds due to natural wear and tear or natural aging.

Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd is a nail care ingredient bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate supplier.

Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd is a nail care ingredient bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate manufacturer.

Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd is a nail care ingredient bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate seller.

Specification:

Appearance Yellow transparent liquid
Assay 50% bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate, 50%Water (Aqua)
pH value The same as finished product



Packing:
Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd can provide 2 packings now,
1kg test sample, plastic bottle+carton,
25kg packing, plastic drum+ carton.

Company Related ProductsView the Seller's Products
Cosmetics Ingredient Trehalose Inci 6138-23-4 Moisturizing

Cosmetics Ingredient Trehalose Inci 6138-23-4 Moisturizing

Cosmetics Ingredient Trehalose Inci 6138-23-4 Moisturizing

Cosmetics Ingredient Trehalose Inci 6138-23-4 Moisturizing

1, Application for Cosmetics:

Based on the property of retaining cell and bio-molecule activities, trehalose can be advantageously used as a desiccant for cosmetics. The cosmetic products with addition of trehalose have a relatively high stability and can protect skin and make the derma nutrient even under the conditions of deep-coldness, drying and strong ultraviolet.

Reference Example: cosmetic cream: 2 g polyoxyethylene glycol monostearate, 5g glyceryl monostearate, 1g α -glycosyl rutin, 1g liquid petrolatum and 10g glyceryl tri-2-ethylhexanoate mixed with 2g powder trehalose and heated to dissolve by usual manner. The obtained solution was added in 2g L-lactic acid, 5g 1,3-butylene glycol and 66g distilled water. After emulsifying and addition of flavor, the finished cosmetic cream was obtained. The cosmetic cream, can be arbitrarily used as a high quality sunscreen, skin-refining agent and skin-whitening agent.

Super UV Protective and Moisturizing Gene-Trehalose:
Trehalose is a kind of natural sugar existing in many desert plants, which can form a layer of glasslike matrixes in case the plant gets dry, so as to protect the internal structure of plants before the rain comes. And the plant will revive miraculously when the rain comes.

Lots of studies and practices show that trehalose can effectively protect the outer skin cell membrane, activate cell and make skin conditioning so as to maintain the skin healthy, natural and bouncy. Under high temperature, deep-coldness, dry and strong ultraviolet radiation conditions, the skin cell may easily lose moisture and caused cutinization and damage to skin. Under such conditions, trehalose will form a special protective membrane in the cell surface to maintain the existing nutrition and moisture of skin and prevent the skin from ultraviolet radiation or melamin settlement, thus effectively resist skin ageing phenomenon. The mucus bled from the membrane can tenderly nourish skin and keep it bright, shiny and tender.
At present, some famous cosmetics enterprises at home and abroad such as VERSACE series cosmetics and Snow White Cosmetics series have already taken trehalose as the major content to improve products quality.

2, Application for Medical Industry:

Use as a cryoprotectant in a variety of cell freezing media.

Trehalose has been successfully applied to blood products such as vaccine, lymphocyte and other cytokines to stabilize their activities. Trehalose can not only be conserved at an ambient temperature, but also prevent some vital disease such as hepatitis B and AIDS caused by contaminated blood resource from transforming.

Trehalose can be used to keep biological agents such as enzyme, cell membrane, organelle, antibody and virus, and make life-science research more convenient, rapid and effective. Research on the protective function of trehalose on restriction enzyme, DNA ligase and DNA polymerase has been carried out, and results showed that all enzyme samples with addition of trehalose, kept 35 days at 70ºC or 9 months at 37ºC, maintained nearly 100% of their original activities. The Chinese scientists tested three diagnostic enzymes which were prepared with trehalose as disccant to assay human serum cholesterol, and found that trehalose could keep 90% of their activity after long-term storage at an ambient temperature.

3, Specification:

Item Specification
Formula 2H2O (dihydrate)
Description White crystal with a sweet taste, virtually odorless
Assay Not less than 98%
Loss on drying Less than 2.0% (60ºC, 5h)
Total ash Less than 0.06%
Lead Less than 1mg/kilo
Arsenic Less than 1mg/kilo
Coliform Less than 30 MPN/100g
pH 5.0 - 6.7
Total aerobic counts Less than 400 CFU per gram
Salmonella Negative


According to the VCRP data, trehalose has the second greatest number of reported uses 474 uses.
- listed in the Foods Chemicals Codex as a humectant, stabilizer, thickener, texturizer
- used as an excipient in a few monoclonal antibody products
- can function as a color adjuvant, flavor enhancer, freeze-drying agent, humectant, stabilizing agent, sweetening agent, table diluent, and thickening agent in pharmaceuticals; used for the lyoprotection of therapeutic proteins.

Detail more >>
Hair Conditioner Hair Dye Ingredient Inci Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone 106214-84-0

Hair Conditioner Hair Dye Ingredient Inci Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone 106214-84-0

Hair Conditioner Hair Dye Ingredient Inci Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone 106214-84-0

Hair care products such as Pantene, Rejoice, L'Oreal, Lux and Dove launch upgraded hair conditioner, hairdressing treatment and shampoo products. Among these products, key ingredient which gives hair smooth and fullness effects is the advanced version of amino silicone polymer Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, cas#106214-84-0.

Advantage:
1,Amino group has strong polarity, can interact with hydroxyl and carboxyl on hair surface, brings very good orientation and absorption property, a smooth and solid film formed on the hair.
2,Excellent shear stability, no change of color and luster, improve hair elasticity, softness and wearability.
3,Repair damaged hair, excellent conditioning and sedimentation performance. Gives hair moist, smooth, soft and fluffy feeling, improves hair wet and dry combing properties, reduce static.
4, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone has particular smooth verticality performance.

Specification:
Appearance: Colorless to light yellow viscous liquid
Viscosity: 50,000~200,000 mPa.s
Amine Value: ≤0.2%
Refractive Index 25ºC: 1.4000~1.4100

Application:
Hair conditioner, hairdressing treatment, essence spray, shampoo,hair dye,deep nourish hair mask, emulsion repair essence spray, etc

Due to its strong moisture-absorbing ability, it absorbs vapor in the air. Thus its appearance will gradually become translucent, sometimes with cloudiness. It is characteristic feature of this product, which does not affect physical and chemical features nor usage of the product.

Detail more >>
You may also be interested in:Nail Care ToolNail Care Kitpet nail careProfessional Nail CareBeauty Nail Carenail care bowl
The informations displayed above are provided by the seller. The authenticity, accuracy and legality of the content are borne by the seller. Please realize that the risks in Internet transactions are objective.
Talk with SupplierX
Lucy Hu:
Can I help you?
Contact Supplier

Selected(1/4)Contact or Compare