Related Searches : polyanionic cellulosePolyanionic Cellulose PACoil drilling grade cmcoil drilling gradeGuar Gum Oil drilling gradeSell Oil Drilling Grade CMC

Polyanionic Cellulose Oil Drilling Grade 99.5%

  • USD 1500 - 3000 / Metric Ton  [Get Latest Price]
  • 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
  • 100%
  • China (Mainland),Beijing
  • 9004-32-4
  • white
  • Tag:Polyanionic Cellulose Oil Drilling Grade 99.5%
  • Supplier - Hamoel Markt
  • NetherlandsNetherlands
  • US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million
  • 51 - 100 People
  • Trading Company,Distributor/Wholesaler,
  • North America,South America,Eastern Europe,Southeast Asia,Africa,Oceania,Mid East,Eastern Asia,Western Europe
  •     
  • Mr.hoffman
  • 86-681-45242
Post Date : February 01
Product Details
Company Profile

Item specifics

100%
China (Mainland),Beijing
9004-32-4
white
Agriculture Grade,Electron Grade,Industrial Grade
Food and textile industry

Specifications

Polyanionic Cellulose Oil Drilling Grade 99.5%

Specification

Test Item

Standard

PAC-LV

PAC-HV

Appearance

Freely flowable powder

Freely flowable powder

PH

6.0-8.0

6.0-8.0

Purity %

≥95%

≥95%

Moisture %

≤10%

≤10%

D.S.

≥0.90

≥0.90

Viscosity Brookfield 1%

≤50

≥1500

API Fluid Lose

Increase 0.57%

≤25.0 ml

≤20.0ml

Increase 0.86%

≤15.0 ml

≤15.0ml

Increase 1.14%

≤10.0 ml

≤10.0ml

YP Value

Increase 0.57%

≤0.5

≥2.4

Increase 0.86%

≤1.0

≥9.6

Increase 1.14%

≤1.5

≥19.2

Usage:
Polyanionic Cellulose (PAC) -HV is for water-based drilling fluids, which can effectively reduces the filtration rate of many water-based oil and gas drilling fluids and may also be used to increase and stabilize viscosity to improve hole cleaning and suspension properties in a wide variety of fluid environment.
Polyanionic Cellulose (PAC) -LV is for use in solids-laden, water-based drilling fluids, which can effectively reduces the filtration rate of many water-based drilling fluids, without causing significant increases in viscosity or gel strength.

Company Related ProductsView the Seller's Products
Dimethyl Silicone Oil Cosmetic Grade 201

Dimethyl Silicone Oil Cosmetic Grade 201

Dimethyl Silicone Oil Cosmetic Grade 201

Description

Silicone Oil

Dimethyl Silicone

Dimethyl Silicone Oil

Silicone Oil Cosmetic Grade

Sample available

Specification

Index Item

201-10

201-20

201-50

201-100

201-200

201-350

Viscosity (25°C) mpa.s

10±2

20±4

50±5

100±5

200±10

350±10

Flash point (°C,≥)kg

160

210

270

310

310

310

Density (25 °C)g/cm3

0.930-0.940

0.945-0.955

0.955-0.965

0.960-0.970

0.962-0.972

0.965-0.975

Volatile matter ≤(150°C, 3h)%

3

2

1.5

1.0

1.0

1.0

Applications

1, Mechanic industry:lubricating oil,frame model release agent,liquid spring,cutting oil .

2, Electronics industry:transformer oil,shock absorber fluid,high temperature brake oil,antiseptic.

3, Auto industry:buffer oil,brake Fluid , meter damping oil , car wax additives .

4, Fiber, leather : repellent , softener , hand modifier , the defoaming agent of dye industry , sewing thread lubricating .

5, Medicine ,food : zymotechnic defoaming.

6, Rubber, plastic, parting, polishing.

7, Cosmetic , building material : cosmetic addictive , hydrophobing , weatherresistance coating.

Packing and storage

1. 200L iron drum (200kg/drum) or 50kg plastic barrel sealed packaging. No contact with strong acids and alkalis;

2. Stored at room temperature in ventilated and cool place;

3. Non-toxic non-dangerous goods storage and transportation.

Detail more >>
Sodium Gluconate 98% 99% Food/Tech Grade

Sodium Gluconate 98% 99% Food/Tech Grade

Sodium Gluconate 98% 99% Food/Tech Grade

Sodium Gluconate 98% 99% Food/Tech Grade

Product name:Sodium Gluconate

Other name:gluconic acid sodium salt

Molecular Formula: C6H11O7Na
Molecular weight: 218.14

Sample available

Properties:

Sodium gluconate is the sodium salt of gluconic acid, produced by fermentation of glucose. It is a white to tan, granular to fine, crystalline powder, very soluble in water. Non corrosive, non toxic and readily biodegradable (98% after 2 days), sodium gluconate is more and more appreciated as clelating agent.

Specification:

Item

Food grade

Idustry grade

Test Result

Appearance

White or yellowish crystal powder

Meet the standard

Solubility

Easily soluble in water, slightly in alcohol and insoluble in ether

Meet the standard

Identification

Meet the standard

Meet the standard

Meet the standard

Assay,% ≥

99-102

98

99.2

Moisture,% ≤

0.50

1.0

0.35

Reduzate,% ≤

0.50

0.7

0.50

Sulfate,% ≤

0.05

0.05

0.04

Chloride,% ≤

0.07

0.1

0.05

Pb,ug/g ≤

1

2

2

As,ug/g ≤

2

2

2

Heavy metals,ug/g ≤

10

10

6

PH

6.2-7.8

6.2-7.8

7.0

Appllications:

1, used in the medicine or used as food additive.

2,used as water quality stabilizer or inhibitor.

3,usded as cleaning agent for metal surface.

4,used as cleaning agent for glass bottle.

5,used as set retrader,water reducer and plasiticizer in the constrution industry.

Detail more >>
You may also be interested in:Xanthan Gum Oil Drilling GradeDrilling Gradeoil gradeAmmonium Chloride 99.5Zinc Oxide 99.5glycerol 99.5
The informations displayed above are provided by the seller. The authenticity, accuracy and legality of the content are borne by the seller. Please realize that the risks in Internet transactions are objective.
Talk with SupplierX
warnke hoffman:
Can I help you?
Contact Supplier

Selected(1/4)Contact or Compare