Related Searches : Flax SeedsFLAX SEEDS/LIN SEEDSFlax seed mealOrganic Flax SeedsFlax Seed Plant ExtractFlax Seed Oil

Bulk Flax Seeds

  • USD 700 - 1000 / Metric Ton  [Get Latest Price]
  • 19 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
  • OEM
  • 99.9%
  • Flax Seeds (Linseeds) Brown &Yellow as Golden
  • Yes
  • Tag:Bulk Flax Seeds
  • Supplier - HERMIT RESOURCES
  • MalaysiaMalaysia
  • US$50 Million - US$100 Million
  • Manufacturer,
  • North America,South America,Eastern Europe,Southeast Asia,Africa,Oceania,Mid East,Eastern Asia,Western Europe
  •     
  • skype
  • Mr.Bin Said
  • +60166575481
Post Date : June 08
Product Details
Company Profile

Item specifics

OEM
99.9%
Flax Seeds (Linseeds) Brown &Yellow as Golden
Yes
Malaysia
Common
Hulled
Flax Seeds
5% Max

Specifications

Our Flax seeds are of premium quality and specially sourced for Human Consumption. As an excellent source of calcium and fiber, flax seeds also contain heart healthy omega-3 acids. Being low in carbohydrates, flaxseeds are ideal for people who limit their intake of starches and sugars. Ground flaxseed can be incorporated into your muffin, cookie or bread recipes. Our flax seeds enhances the flavor of whole wheat or wheat flour based recipes. With freshness guarantee and packed with strict quality control checks, the flax seeds from Herbs And Crops are 100 % free of adulterations or harmful additives.

Nutritional values

  • Sodium : 5 mg
  • calories : 90 kcal
  • Total Fat : 8 g
  • Saturated : 1 g
  • Total Carbs : 7 g
  • Dietary Fiber : 6 g
  • Protein : 4 g
  • Calcium : 8%
  • Iron : 6%
Company Related ProductsView the Seller's Products
canada flax seed

canada flax seed

canada flax seed

CERTIFICATE OF ANALYSIS

Product: FLAX SEED (Lin Seed )

Quality :- Sortex Clean Bold Size Seed

PARAMETER

RESULT

Purity

99.90%

Admixture

0.10%

Moisture

10% Max

Protein

15% Minimum

Fiber

14% Minimum

Fat

30% Minimum

Omega –3 (ALA)

18% Minimum

Omega –6 (LA)

5% Minimum

Omega –9 (OA)

6% Minimum

Detail more >>
Finest Quality Flax Seed

Finest Quality Flax Seed

Finest Quality Flax Seed

Flax Seeds.

Scientific Name: Linum usitatissimum
Common Names: Common Flax, Linseed, Brown Flax Seed, Echter Lein, Alashi
Country of origin: India
Harvesting period: March –June
Flax seed is a member of the genus Linum in the family Linaceae. Flax is grown both for its seeds and for its fiber.
Flax is an erect annual plant growing to 1.2 m (3 ft 11 in) tall, with slender stems. The leaves are glaucous green, slender lanceolate, 20–40 mm long and 3 mm broad. The flowers are pure pale blue, 15–25 mm diameter, with five petals; they can also be bright red.
The fruit is a round, dry capsule 5–9 mm diameter, containing several glossy brown seeds shaped like an apple pip, 4–7 mm long.In addition to referring to the plant itself, the word "flax" may refer to the unspun fibres of the flax plant.

Detail more >>
You may also be interested in:brown Flax Seedorganic flax seed oilFlax Seed Extractlinseeds/flax seedsFlax Seed/LinseedFlax Seed Oil Press
The informations displayed above are provided by the seller. The authenticity, accuracy and legality of the content are borne by the seller. Please realize that the risks in Internet transactions are objective.
Talk with SupplierX
Dr. Abdul Rahman Bin Said:
Can I help you?
Contact Supplier

Selected(1/4)Contact or Compare