Related Searches : DIGITAL FIBER OPTIC AUDIO CABLEVideo audio transmitter receiverwireless audio transmitter receivervideo optical transmitter and receiveroptical transmitter and receiverwireless video audio transmitter receiver

Digital Audio Fiber Optical Transmitter and Receiver

  • 1 Pair/Pairs
  • DLX
  • DLX-DVOPA
  • 10000 Pair/Pairs per Month
  • Tag:Audio to Fiber Transmitter
Post Date : August 11
Product Details
Company Profile
Inquiry Records(1)

Item specifics

DLX
DLX-DVOPA
10000 Pair/Pairs per Month

Specifications

Balance or unbalance Audio Fiber Optical Transmitter

DLX-DVOPA Series Digital audio/data fiber transmitter and receiver provide uncompressed high quality real time transmission for Stereo or Mono Bi-directional or Single-direction audio signals over one single mode or multimode optic fiber.

DLX-DVOPA Series products adopt 24bits High Dynamic Range audio technology, support High fidelity, stereo audio undistorted transmission. Support various format and protocols, has good adaptability. SNMP module optional, support manage remote end and local end transmitter and receiver.Can been installed rapidly without customer adjusting, and they are easy to operate and maintain. On the front panel of the products are video connector (BNC), audio and data connector (RJ45 or Terminal Plug with screw clamps), and fiber optic connector (FC-single mode or SC-multimode). Users can easily monitor the status of power supply, connection and channels through the indicator lights. There are two types of DLX-DVOPA available: standalone and card type.

APPLICATIONS

Broadcast Video/Audio/TV programs Mutual Transmission

Broadcast Video Transmission

High fidelity Video Conference

High Way & Toll Station Surveillance

Public Security Surveillance

Surveillance and cable TV system

Intelligent traffic monitoring system

Long-distance multimedia teaching

Industrial Closed Circuit Television Surveillance

FEATURES

One multimode or single mode fiber

Modularized and industrialized design ensuring reliability and flexibility

Large capacity of gigabit optical fiber transmission allowing of easy upgrade

Optical Auto-switch protection(<1ms), enhance the reliability, stability and maintainability of system communication

Support 24bits DVD format, High Dynamic Range Stereo audio.

Support base on SNMP standard e-MS network management system, easy to monitor and manage large-scale network

Support Indicators for Power Supply, Branch Video, Optic-link and Data transmission

Multi-services Flexible Configuration on the Same Platform

Indicators for Power Supply, Audio, Optic-link and Data-loop

Free from In-field Adjustment

Flexible and Easy Mount

Protection against lightening strike and surge

Transmission distance: 2KM(multi-mode),20km,40km,60km,80KM,100km optional(Single-mode)

SPECIFICATIONS

Audio

Audio Input/output impedance: 600ohm(balanced) or 10Kohm(unbalanced)

Digitization: 24bit

Bandwidth: 20Hz to 20KHz

Nonlinear distortion coefficient: <1%

SNR: >85dB

Connector: Terminal Plug with screw clamps/RCA

Environmental

Operation temperature: -30oC~+75oC

Storage temperature: -40oC~+85oC

Relative humidity: 0-95% Non-Condensing

MTBF: >10e5 hours

Power Supply: AC 100V~260V or DC 48V

Level 3 Anti-lightning, TI chip,Immersion gold PCB board(optional),Industry grade components,ESD protection design

Physical Dimensions: 200(L)×105(W)×30(H)mm, Aluminum-alloy case

Company Related ProductsView the Seller's Products
DLX-E1E 10/100M TO E1 Protocol Converter

DLX-E1E 10/100M TO E1 Protocol Converter

DLX-E1E 10/100M TO E1 Protocol Converter

Provides 2048Kbit/s date transmission channel for line concentrator or exchanger to combine two LANs into one LANs

DLX-E1E 10/100M to E1 Protocol Converter is a conversion device that can realize the conversion from 10/100Base-T interface to E1 interface. Provides 2048Kbit/s date transmission channel for line concentrator or exchanger to combine two LANs into one LANs via transmission apparatus (such as optical transmitter/receiver and so on) and use same IP address. Supports automatic learning MAC address function. Filtrate data package via address list and be transparent in TCP/IP protocol.

Product Feature

Adopts large-scale integrate chip, brief circuit, low power consumption and high reliability structure

Offers 1-8 channel E1 port and Automatically adapt to 75ohm & 120ohm Impedance

Master clock, incept resume clock optional

Provides powerful network management functions

Possess complete alarm and status indication function

Adopts manifold power supply -48V DC or 220V AC

Technologies reference

Interface type E1, 10/100Base-T

Bit rate 2048KBIT/S±50ppm

Transmission end rate: 2048Kbit/S

User end rate 10/100Mbit/S

E1 impedance 75ohm(unbalance)/120ohm(balance)

Clock type master clock, slave clock optional

Power

Voltage 180V~240V AC,-36V~-72V DC

Power consumption <5W

Dimension 200mm×140mm×35mm

Indicator

PWR Power Indicator

LINK Ethernet Connection Indicator

WTX WAN Send Date Indicator

WRX WAN Receive Date Indicator

LTX LAN Send Date Indicator

LRX LAN Receive Date Indicator

LOS E1 Signal Indicator

COL LAN Signal Indicator
ERR Wrong Code Indicator

Detail more >>
DLX-RF RS232/422/485 Fiber Optical Modem

DLX-RF RS232/422/485 Fiber Optical Modem

DLX-RF RS232/422/485 Fiber Optical Modem

DLX RS485/422/232 Optical Modem is equipment which transmit RS485/422/232 signal by fiber.

Features:

1. Offer one RS485/422/232 and dual- fiber interface

2.DC -48V and AC 220V optional

4. Typical distance is 20KM .

5.Data rate:0-150Kbps

6.Single mode or multi mode optional and wavelength is 850 nm and 1310nm or 1550nm

7.Connector :ST/SC/FC optional

Interface:

RS232: TxD, RxD, RTS, CTS, GND(RTS,CTS optional)

RS485:Data+,Data-,GND

RS422:TxD+,TxD-,RxD+,RxD-,RTS+,RTS-,CTS+,CTS-,GND(RTS+/-,CTS+/- optional)

Environment:

1. Working temperature: -30 to 50oC

2. Storage temperature: -40 to 70oC

3. Humidity: relative humidity, 5% to 95%non-condensing

4.Pressure: 86-106Kpa

5.Power :

AC180-240V

DC -36---- -72V

Consumption : < 5w

Detail more >>
You may also be interested in:digital transmitter and receiverDigital Wireless Audio TransmitterCATV Fiber Optic TransmitterFiber Optic TransmitterFiber Optic Video Transmitterdigital optical transmitter
Talk with SupplierX
Dailian xu:
Can I help you?
Contact Supplier

Selected(1/4)Contact or Compare