Related Searches : Foot ValveFoot Ballfoot operated valvebrass foot valvePlastic Foot ValvePVC FOOT VALVE

BALL ,FOOT, NRV VALVES

  • Gujarat India
  • Tag:ball foot nrv valves
  • Supplier - Ms. Om Sai India Co.
  • India			India
  • Fewer than 5 People
  • Manufacturer, Trading Company, Business Service (Transportation, finance, travel, Ads, etc)  
  • North America,South America,Southeast Asia,Africa,Mid East,Eastern Asia
  • Mr.Dattatray
  • 91-022-9773865247
Post Date : September 30
Product Details
Company Profile

Item specifics

Gujarat India

Specifications

We offer an exclusive array of ball valves in compliance with international quality standards.

Functioning:
  • Thrust due to (Fluid Pressure spring) both on the upstream and downstream, pushes seat ring towards the ball for positive sealing under all conditions.
  • When the valve is in closed position, the fluid trapped in the body cavity is subjected to thermal expansion and the valve cavity pressure increases.
Company Related ProductsView the Seller's Products
ONION FLAKES

ONION FLAKES

ONION FLAKES

ONON FLAKES

Detail more >>
C.I. EBONITE PUMP

C.I. EBONITE PUMP

C.I. EBONITE PUMP

Our "JET" Pumps are designed to meet the requirement of a good acid handling pump.

C.I. EBONITE PUMPS

Our "JET" Pumps are designed to meet the requirement of a good acid handling pump. Available in a range of Three Models, developed with a main objective of attaining higher levels of corrosion resistance durability & interchangeability. Our "JET" Pumps are designed to meet the requirement of a good acid handling pump. Available in a range of Three Models, developed with a main objective of attaining higher levels of corrosion resistance durability & interchangeability.

"JET" Rubber lined Pumps are simple and reliable & bear a wealth of experience in design & Manufacture.
Our Pump Body & its Rubber Lined Parts are restrict the contact of corrosive liquid. Our Pump is available as a 3 H.P. & 5 H.P. & 7.5 H.P. with minimum 2000 ltr/hr. capacity & working Up to maximum 20 mtr/hour. "JET" Rubber lined Pumps are simple and reliable & bear a wealth of experience in design & Manufacture.

Our Pump Body & its Rubber Lined Parts are restrict the contact of corrosive liquid. Our Pump is available as a 3 H.P. & 5 H.P. & 7.5 H.P. with minimum 2000 ltr/hr. capacity & working Up to maximum 20 mtr/hour.

JET PUMPS FEATURES :

  • Less Expensive & Most ideal pumps than other Pumps like as a P.P./ S.S. Pumps.
  • No requirement of foundation so easy to installation.
  • No lay out design cost due to standard dimensions.
  • Easy to servicing of damaged parts like as a bearing, Impiller, & Casing.
  • Having maximum lift up solid particles due to open Type Impiller.
  • Pumps sat on heavy duty iron Channel Frame.

MODEL NO.

JET - 90
50 X 32

JET - 99
65 X 40

JET- 990
80 X 50

JET- 999
100 X 65

JET 99999
125 X 80

GENERALMax Casting Thick

12

Maxi Impeller diameter205260260260260
Maxi Working pressureKG/CM2KG/CM2KG/CM2KG/CM2KG/CM2
Maxi Test pressureKG/CM2KG/CM2KG/CM2KG/CM2KG/CM2
Work Temp Ratio C�
Weight of Bare Pump 70� 70� 70� 70� 70�
POWER LIMITS

AT 1440 RPM
1800 RPM
2200 RPM

3 H.P.5 H.P.5 H.P.7.5 H.P.7.5 H.P.
PUMP SETTINGShaft end play Maximum0.05MM0.05MM0.05MM0.05MM0.05MM
BEARINGRedial Inboard63066306630663066306
Thrust out board63066306630663066306
LubricationOilOilOilOilOil
SHAFT DIAMETERAt Impeller2020202020
Under Sleeve2626262626
Sleeve O.D.3535353535
Between Bearing3535353535
At Coupling 2424242424
STUFFING BOXBore5151515151
Depth5555555555
Packing size8 x 88 x 88 x 88 x 88 x 8
No. of RingsNos 4Nos 4Nos 4Nos 4Nos 4
FLANGES

C.I. Drilling to
Table D, F & ASA
DIN NO. 10. As Require.

IS 63921971IS 63921971IS 63921971IS 63921971IS 63921971

Detail more >>
You may also be interested in:Foot Brake Valvebronze foot valveWater Pump Foot ValveAir Foot ValveSpring Foot ValveFOOT BRAKE VALVE WITH TREADLE
The informations displayed above are provided by the seller. The authenticity, accuracy and legality of the content are borne by the seller. Please realize that the risks in Internet transactions are objective.
Talk with SupplierX
Choudhari Dattatray:
Can I help you?
Contact Supplier

Selected(1/4)Contact or Compare