Related Searches : Coconut Fatty Acid DistillateCoconut Fatty AcidCoconut Fatty Acid DiethanolamideCoconut Fatty Acid MonoethanolamideCoconut Acid OilCoconut Acid Oil (CAO)

Coconut acid oil and coconut fatty acid Distillate (CFAD)

  • Supplier - Nel's Industrial Corporation
  • Philippines			Philippines
  • 11 - 50 People
  • Manufacturer, Trading Company, Agent  
  • Eastern Europe,Southeast Asia,Mid East,Eastern Asia,Western Europe
  • Mr.Virgilio
  • 63-02-961 01 85
Post Date : October 19
Product Details
Company Profile
Inquiry Records(2)

Item specifics

Crude
Clear
brown
Philippine Ports
Bag
Organic Oil
Philippines
L/C,T/T,Western Union
Fruit Oil
300 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Coconut Oil

Specifications

Coconut fatty acid distillate ( CFAD ) and Coconut acid oil are by products of coconut oil refining.

Coconut Fatty Acid Distillate ( CFAD) is a clear to cloudy reddish brown liquid withe charateristic odor of coconut oil.

Coconut acid oil ( CAO )  is a dark amber colored liquid with strong odor slightly similar to CFAD.

AVAILABILITY: CONTINOUS MONTHLY


PROPERTIES RANGE RESULTS:

Free Fatty Acid (as lauric acid),% 80.0 MIN 88.20
Moisture Content and Volatile matter, %m/m 2.0-4.0 MAX 3.87
Saponification NO,% 203.0 Min. 240.0
Saponification Value min 95.0 % 97.41
Unsaponifiable Matter,% 2.06 Min
Iodine Value (Wijs),cg/gm 15.0-25.0% 21.32
Peroxide value 5.0
Melting Point © Willey 24.0-26.0 24.0-26.0
Density 0.920-.-0.930 0.927
Sample Source Tab 03


PRODUCT DESCRIPTION :

COCONUT ACID OIL Also known as Acid Oil, is a by-product in the chemical refining Process of Crude Coconut Oil to Refined bleached and deodorized coconut oil. Acidulated Oil mainly consists of free fatty acids and acid from acidulation of soap stock with sulfuric acid.

USES:

Acidulated Oil is used as fat source in animal feeds, feed stock for biodiesel and coconut based soap manufacturing

Company Related ProductsView the Seller's Products
Refined Coconut oil

Refined Coconut oil

Refined Coconut oil

Refined Coconut oil may be used for cooking, soap making, cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, food manufacturing, etc.

Refined Coconut oil  is clear to yellow -gold  liquid with light nutty flavor or may be made  odorless if required.

.

Detail more >>
You may also be interested in:Fatty Acid DistillatePalm Fatty Acid DistillateDISTILLED SOYA FATTY ACIDcoconut acidPalm Kernel Fatty Acid DistillateFatty Acid Oil
Talk with SupplierX
Velasco Virgilio:
Can I help you?
Contact Supplier

Selected(1/4)Contact or Compare