Related Searches : sc fiber optic patch cordDIN fiber optic patch cordFiber optic loopback patch cordarmored fiber optic patch cordST fiber optical patch cordarmoured fiber optic patch cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Post Date : February 06
Product Details
Company Profile
Inquiry Records(1)

Item specifics

Specifications

Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing
100% Optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Features:

  • Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing
  • 100% Optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)
  • 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional
  • Comply to IEC Standard
Specifications

Optical performance

Measurement parameter

Singlemode

(1310 nm)

Multimode

(850/1300nm)

Optical

Insertion loss

UPC

APC

PC

≤0.2 dB

≤0.2 dB

≤0.4 dB

Return loss

≥50 dB

≥60 dB

≥35 dB

Mechanical

Changeability

0.2 dB

Durability

>1000 times

Interferometer

Apex offset

≤50um

Undercut

Comply to IEC and BELLCORE Standard

Operating temperature

-20 to +70

Storage temperature

- 40 to +80

Optical cable conductor diameter:

62.5/125, 50/

Company Related ProductsView the Seller's Products
FIBER OPTIC TESTER OTS-3)

FIBER OPTIC TESTER OTS-3)

FIBER OPTIC TESTER OTS-3)

Two pairs of OTS-4 supports tri-party communication via clip-on coupler device

  • Power-saving design, long-time operation
  • Articulate voice, low background noise
  • Judgmatical calling function
  • 32 steps volume control
  • Low-power alarm
  • Maximum dynamic range 40dB@1550nm for long distance communication
Features:(OTS-4)
  • Two pairs of OTS-4 supports tri-party communication via clip-on coupler device
  • Hands-free(HF) speaker provides users with convenient operation
  • Maximum dynamic range 50dB@1550nm for long distance communication

Main Features:
l Energy-saving design, long-time operation
l Can be used as a steady laser source
l Articulate voice, low background noise
l Judgmatical calling function
l 32 steps volume control
l Low-power alarm
l Maximum dynamic range 50dB for long distance communication
Specifications

OTS-3
OTS-4
Wavelength
A:1310nm, B:1550nm
(unit A works at 1310nm, unit B works at 1550nm)
Telecommunication system
Full duplex communication
Fiber Type
SM & MM (the dynamic range will shrink 20dB for MM fiber)
Spectral Width(1)
<15nm
Adaptor type
FC/PC
FC/PC
Dynamic Range(1)
40dB
50dB
Output Power
-3 dBm
Power Supply
9V Laminated Battery &. AC/DC adaptor
Replaceable build-in Ni-MH Battery &. AC/DC adaptor
Operating Hours
10 hours (standard)
40 hours (standard)
OTS-3
OTS-4
Tri-party communication
N/A
Hands-free speaker
NO
YES
Dimension
160L*70W*20H
220L*110W*45H
Operating Temperature
-10~+50oC
Storage Temperature
-20~+70oC
Operating Humidity
<90% (Non-condensing)
Net weight
200g (including battery)
550g (including battery)
Note: (1) Valied @ 1550nm, CW, 23±3oC, Relative Humidity ≤70%

Detail more >>
FIBER OPTIC TESTER

FIBER OPTIC TESTER

FIBER OPTIC TESTER

Among the selectable ranges 160km and 240km are only for type B/N,C/N; 120Km is only for type
A/N;

  • Overal l fiber appl ication: SM/MM selectable
  • Dynamic range selectable: 24/32/38dB
  • Quick startup: Industry-leading test speed
  • Hotkey feature: quick event point location and analysis
  • TraceManager Software: Easy batch editing and single-page multi-trace printing
  • Visible light source conf iguration: Fast locating failures anywhere in the network
  • Enhanced power performance: Up to 8 hours
  • Continuous operation with one charge
  • Handy and smart: Only 1kg (2.2 lbs)
  • Safe and sol id: CE certified and 2-meter drop test passed
Specifications
Model (1)palmOTDR
S20A/NS20B/NS20C/NM20A/N
Dynamic Range (dB) (2)
24/24 32/3238/3718/22
Fiber Type

Single Mode
Multi Mode
Wavelength (±20nm)
1310/1550850/1300
Display Type
TFT
Emitter Type
LD
Connector Interface
FC/PC(Interchangeable SC, ST)
Selectable Range (Km) (3)

0.3,1.3,2.5,5,10,20,40,80,120,160,2400.1,0.3,0.5,1.3,2.5,5,10@850nm;
0.1,0.3,0.5,1.3,2.5,5,10,20,40,80@1300nm
Pulse Width (4)

5ns, 10ns, 12ns, 30ns, 100ns, 275ns, 300ns, 1µs, 2.5µs, 10µs, 20µs

12ns, 30ns, 100ns, 275ns, 1µs@850 nm; 12ns, 30ns, 100ns, 275ns, 1µs, 2.5µs @1300nm
Average Time15s, 30s, 1min, 2min, 3min
Attenuation DeadZone
25m (5)15m (5)20m (6)
Event DeadZone
10m (5)3m (5)7m (6)
Distance Measure Accuracy±(1 m + 5 x 10-5x distance + sampling space)
Attenuation Detect Accuracy
±0.05 dB/dB
Reflection Detect Accuracy±4 dB
Data Storage
300 records
Data Transmission Interface
RS-232/USB
Visible Light Source (Only available with palmOTDR-S20 Type B/N and C/N)
Output Power(dBm)≥-3
Max. Meas. Range(km)5
General Specifications
Power Supply
NiMH battery / AC adapter
Battery Life ()
Continuous operation ≥ 8 hrs or Standby ≥ 20 hrs one charge
Operating Temp.
0oC ~ 50oC
Storage Temp.
-20oC ~ 70oC
Relative Humidity
0~95% non-condensing
Weight
1kg (2.2 lbs)
Dimensions (H×W×T)220×110× 70mm (8.7× 4.3× 2.7 inch)

(1) Specifications describe the instruments warranted performance, measured with typical PC-type
connectors. Uncertainties due to the refractive index of fiber are not considered;
(2) The dynamic range is measured at maximum pulse width within average time of 3 minutes;
(3) Among the selectable ranges 160km and 240km are only for type B/N,C/N; 120Km is only for type
A/N;
(4) Among the pulse widths 5ns,10ns,300ns,10us and 20us are only available for type B/N,C/N; 12ns and
275ns are only for type A/N;
(5) Conditions for dead zone measurement: For type A/N, reflection events are within a range of 2.1Km,
reflection intensity is less than -35dB, measured at pulse width of 30ns; For type B/N,C/N, reflection
events are within a range of 0.6Km, reflection intensity is less than -45dB, measured at pulse width of
10ns (event dead zone) and 30ns (attenuation dead zone);
(6) Conditions for dead zone measurement: When reflection events are within

Detail more >>
You may also be interested in:Fiber Optic MPO Patch Cordmu optical fiber patch cordODC optic fiber patch cordSMA Fiber Optic Patch CordST-SC Fiber optic patch cordST-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord
The informations displayed above are provided by the seller. The authenticity, accuracy and legality of the content are borne by the seller. Please realize that the risks in Internet transactions are objective.
Talk with SupplierX
Madam Sir or:
Can I help you?
Contact Supplier

Selected(1/4)Contact or Compare