Related Searches : Media converterGigabit media convertermedia converter rackOptic Media ConverterFiber Media ConverterFast Ethernet Media Converter

media converter

  • Supplier - Ningbo Yinzhou System Electronics Co., Ltd.
  • China (Mainland)China (Mainland)
  • US$5 Million - US$10 Million
  • Manufacturer
  • North America,South America,Eastern Europe,Southeast Asia,Oceania,Mid East,Eastern Asia,Western Europe
  •   
  • Ms.Janet
  • 0086-0574-83011121
Post Date : March 21
Product Details
Company Profile

Item specifics

NINGBO
OEM
SY-CB039
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
5000 Piece/Pieces per Day 5000pcs/day
L/C,T/T

Specifications

media converter
One 10/100M UTP RJ45 Port
One Dual Fiber Port
Internal or External Power Supply
Multi Mode or Single mode

media converter

One 10/100M UTP RJ45 Port
One Dual Fiber Port
Internal or External Power Supply
Multi Mode or Single mode
Can be Used Alo

One 10/100M UTP RJ45 Port
One Dual Fiber Port
Internal or External Power Supply
Multi Mode or Single mode
Can be Used Alone

FEATURES
Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-Tx and 100Base-Fx standard
Provide one Fiber connector and one UTP connector
Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for Tx port
Auto-negotiation of 10/100Mbpa rate and Auto-MDIX for Tx port
Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for FX port
LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity
External or Internal power supply
Compact size
Can be used in 2U Rack

PARAMETERS
Standards: IEEE802.3 , IEEE802.3u ,IEEE802.3x
Data Rate : 10/100Mbps
Operating Wavelength: Multi mode: 850nm,1300nm,1310nm & Single mode: 1310nm, 1550nm
Transmit distance: Multi-mode: 2km,5km & Single mode: 20-120km
Fiber Interface: SC, ST and FC are available
Fiber type: multi-mode: 50/125um, 62.5/125um
Single mode: 9/125 um
RJ45 port UTP cable -100ohm up to 100m
Power Supply: Input-220VAC, -48VDC
Power consumption:5W
Operation temperature: 0~70

Storage temperature: -40~85
Humidity: 5%~95%(Non-condensing)
LED indicator: Indicators for link, activity, full/half duplex and speed
Weight: Internal power supply-0.48kg & External power supply-0.42kg
Package Dimension: 21cm*16cm*5.8cm

Company Related ProductsView the Seller's Products
FC optical adapter

FC optical adapter

FC optical adapter

FC optical adapter
1)Discordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance
2)Low insertion loss
3)High return loss

FC optical adapter
1)Discordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance
2)Low insertion loss
3)High return loss

FC optical adapters are used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. There are three kinds of FC fiber optic adapters, square type, single D type and double D type.

All FC fiber optic adapters are with metal housing, single-mode FC fiber optic adapters are with zirconia sleeves, multi-mode FC fiber optic adapters are with bronze sleeves.

Features:

Discordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

High precision alignment

Low insertion loss

High return loss

Good repeatability and changeability

Good temperature stabilization

Application:

CATV System

Telecommunications

Optical Networks

Testing / Measurement Instruments

Fiber to the Home

Detail more >>
DUAL SC TO SC ADAPTER

DUAL SC TO SC ADAPTER

DUAL SC TO SC ADAPTER

Adapter type attenuator
SC attenuator
Adapter type attenuator SC/SM-PC 5db
SC/SM attenuator

Adapter type attenuator
SC attenuator
Adapter type attenuator SC/SM-PC 5db
SC/SM attenuator

Fiber optic attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the amplitude of a light signal without significantly changing the wave form itself. This is often a requirement in Dense Wave Division Multiplexing (DWDM) and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA) applications where the receiver cannot accept the signal generated from a high-power light source.


MATERIAL


Metal part: Nickel Plated Zinc Alloy and stainless steel
Plastic part: PBT 20% FRP
Ferrule: Zirconia ceramic
OPTONEST'S ATTENUATOR OPTICAL FIBER
OPERATING BANDWIDTH 12401600nm OR 1310nm, 1550nm
RETURN LOSS: PC≥50DB , UPC≥55DB
ATTENUATION TOLERANCE:
110DB±0.5DB &1030DB±10%
VIBRATION: 1055HZ(2HR)
MAXI OPTICAL INPUT POWER: 200mW


FEATURES

GR-910, UL94-V0 COMPLIANT
DURABLE FOR HIGH-INPUT POWER
IDEAL FOR WDM APPLICATION
PRECISE CONTROL OF ATTENUATION
RANGE
HIGH RETURN LOSS
HIGH RELIABILITY

APPLICATIONS


POWER LEVEL ADJUSTMENT OF OPTICAL
FIBER COMMUNICATION NETWORKS.
EDFA
DYNAMIC POWER LEVELING IN OPTICAL ADD/DROP
MULTIPLEXING
DYNAMIC POWER BALANCING IN DWDM SYSTEMS
CATV SYSTEMS
OPTICAL NETWORK EQUIPMENTS
BI-DIRECTIONAL SYSTEMS
CATV SYSTEMS
OPTICAL NETWORK EQUIPMENTS
BI-DIRECTIONAL SYSTEMS

Detail more >>
You may also be interested in:Ethernet Media ConverterEthernet Fiber Media ConverterGigabit Fiber Media ConverterGigabit Ethernet Media ConverterChassis Media Convertermanaged Media Converter
The informations displayed above are provided by the seller. The authenticity, accuracy and legality of the content are borne by the seller. Please realize that the risks in Internet transactions are objective.
Talk with SupplierX
Shi Janet:
Can I help you?
Contact Supplier

Selected(1/4)Contact or Compare